2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 582
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3353 / -82.5232
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Garden Apts
  • Building: Garden Apts
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: David DAngelo
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen appliances, counter tops and cabinets. The association has just updated the laundry facility with brand new washers and dryers. This home also has its own parking space and there is guest parking on site. It is perfect as a weekend get a way, private residence and has an excellent long term rental history. Whether you are an investor or an empty nester, this condo is ready for occupancy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Daniel Shepard
  • Association Phone: 941.758.9454X112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 BLDG A GARDEN APTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2029061002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$137,500.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin DePaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 207, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$129,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Pied a' terre in Downtown Sarasota this lovely 1BR Condo located at the corner of Ringling Blvd. and Shade Ave. These were designed Ruth Richmond and showcase her excellent use of space and feel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683802
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Albert Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 La Costa Circle 2, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

930 La Costa Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER an exceptional value in Downtown Sarasota. Priced under $200,000, this second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in a quiet location of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684933
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice