1349 Grand Boulevard 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4670997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1349 Grand Boulevard 1006
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3212 / -82.4943
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Forest Pines 10
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  • Contact: Marlin Yoder
  • 941-924-8346
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Forest Pines, a friendly 55+ community in the heart of Sarasotas Pinecraft area. This light filled villa offers a comfortable, open layout with tile flooring throughout and spacious bedrooms for easy living. The floor plan includes a dedicated laundry room with utility sink, covered entry and carport with extra storage, and a paver patio out back for relaxing outdoors. The primary suite features a makeup vanity and generous closet space. Added peace of mind: this property is not in a flood zone and has had no flooding during recent storms. Residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with access to community amenities and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves, lawn and grounds care, management, pool maintenance, and private road upkeep. Conveniently located just minutes from restaurants, shopping, parks, downtown Sarasota, beaches, and The Legacy Trail, this villa offers comfort, value, and an easy Florida lifestyle in one of Sarasotas most walkable and social locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1308.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Brittany Polston
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1006, AMENDED PLAT OF FOREST PINES SEC 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0053043006
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Oak Hill Circle 28, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$272,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

623 Oak Hill Circle 28 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED MARCH 2026!! The owner says this is the quietest place they have lived at!!! Village Oaks offers a picturesque and tranquil setting, with lush landscaping, beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516464
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Collins Street 812, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$319,900.00 ($166.10 / sqft )

3721 Collins Street 812 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Forest Pines condo can be your slice of Sarasota paradise in a highly sought after 55+ community.! This beautifully updated Villa combines comfort, convenience, and that easy coastal lifestyle yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672044
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INTERNET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Rider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Oak Hill Way 32, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$280,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

365 Oak Hill Way 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the quiet, pet friendly community of Village Oaks features this Immaculate updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo/Villa that offers a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677958
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Laura Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Oak Hill Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4735 Oak Hill Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovingly well maintained end unit! Updates include added laminate flooring, an enclosed 21 x 9 Florida Room, and inside laundry! This floorplan features walk in closets in both bedrooms, a pass thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678024
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Scott Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Papai Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$339,900.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

3524 Papai Drive More Like This

This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious outdoor area and detached storage shed in the established Ridgewood Estates neighborhood offers no HOA and no deed restrictions. It is centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678096
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Biermann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,000.00 ($140.48 / sqft )

3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell, one of the best values in Glen Oaks Manor. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Glen Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681493
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Miguel Way 8602, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$309,990.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

3709 Miguel Way 8602 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big Price Improvement! Discover effortless Florida living in this 55+ Beautifully Updated Villa in a prime Sarasota location! Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Sarasota, this move in ready hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5165 Cedar Hammock Ln  5165, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,900.00 ($194.79 / sqft )

5165 Cedar Hammock Ln 5165 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, LOW HOA ($400/YEAR), AND NATURAL CHARM! ?Discover this hidden gem in the Cedar Hammock community, where affordability meets quality of life. This property stands out with an exception

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682142
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Havas Olano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Busti Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$346,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

4723 Busti Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your dream home in desirable and established Sarasota Springs. 3/2 split bedroom plan with an oversized one car garage. The Florida room is connected to the central air conditioning living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Roth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3219 Cambridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$349,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3219 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath home located on quiet street in established neighborhood convenient to everything! Large yard with room for pool or create your own backyard oasis. Bonus room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692358
  2. Provided by GOOD CHOICE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact James Good
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice