527 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 527 Fleetwood Street
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0395 / -82.2717
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  • Contact: Andrew Derminio
  • 315-896-1009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harbor Cove, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities where comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Florida lifestyle come together. This spacious modular home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move in ready. Recent improvements include a new roof, a brand new carport, a new AC unit, and several interior upgrades such as updated flooring, giving the home a fresh and inviting feel. Harbor Cove offers an impressive array of amenities and activities to keep you as active and social as you desire. Enjoy tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, and horseshoes, all just steps from your door. For boating enthusiasts, the community features a full service marina, making days on the water easily accessible. Youll also love the two heated pools, relaxing hot tub, and a variety of additional recreational options. If youve been searching for an affordable way to embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle, this home delivers exceptional value in a vibrant, welcoming community. Dont miss your chance this one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Harbor Cove Resident Owned Community, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (941) 426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 278 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0790013278
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518084
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,600.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

236 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move into this spacious 2 bedroom oversized Palm Harbor home. Kitchen boasts plenty of countertop space and cabinets, luxury vinyl and carpet flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524992
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,900.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

473 Sharks Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with breathtaking lake views, located in the highly desired community of Harbor Isles. This charming residence is a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137206
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

599 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This extremely spacious and immaculate manufactured home is perfectly positioned on a peaceful preserve lot in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. The show stopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($101.99 / sqft )

5121 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely Jacobsen 2 bed, 2 bath home welcomes you with a great Lanai area where you can kick your heels up after a swim at one of the two pools, game of Bocce Ball, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($64.99 / sqft )

592 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on a rare double lot overlooking the peaceful preserve, this exceptionally spacious 3 bedroom home offers both privacy and room to truly spread out in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144045
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

98 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144056
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice