226 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 226 Golden Gate Point 32
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $550
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3337 / -82.5509
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Harbor House West
  • Building: Harbor House West
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tammy Garner
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated waterfront condominium in the sought after Golden Gate Point neighborhood. Sleek modern design with open kitchen featuring custom cabinets, quartz counters and Kitchen Aid appliances. Coveted great room design with crown molding, custom built ins, modern light fixtures and luxury vinyl planking. Owners suite has 2 closets, updated bath with porcelain tile, sliding glass shower door and modern fixtures both lighting and plumbing. Guest bath has been updated as well. Unit has laundry room with utility sink and more custom storage. All main living areas have picture perfect views from impact windows. Enjoy sunsets over the Ringling Bridge, views of Bird Key, an ever changing array of boats in the Bay, and even an occasional dolphin. The condominium association has done a modernization over the past few years. They have done a remarkable job creating an inviting, modern look to this building. Updated composite dock has room to enjoy the views of Sarasota Bay. Golden Gate Point is a short distance to Marina, The Bay Park, Harts Landing, Lido Beach, St Armands Circle, downtowns culture district, restaurants and shoppin
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1454.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kurt Kennedy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 32 Harbor House West ORI 2004170164
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010091008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 32
  • View: Water
  • Views: 186
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$950,000.00 ($758.79 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669063
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$937,000.00 ($565.82 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated penin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669131
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice