260 Santa Maria Street 109, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Santa Maria Street 109
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $348,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1036 / -82.4465
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bella Costa I
  • Building: Bella Costa I
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Mary Lou Hetman
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT COMMUNITY | FIRST FLOOR CONDO on the ISLAND OF VENICE!! Experience relaxed island living in this beautifully updated first floor condo, ideally located in Bella Costa, a waterfront community on the Island of Venice. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is being sold TURNKEY FURNISHED offering a perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and a private, peaceful setting. The completely remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful designer backsplash, glass front cabinets with interior lighting, and updated finishes that create a bright and inviting space. Recent upgrades include a fully remodeled kitchen, renovated primary bathroom, new flooring throughout, lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, window treatments, and appliances, making this home truly move in ready. The large primary bedroom features a tastefully updated en suite, offering a serene retreat at the end of the day. Thoughtful improvements throughout the home enhance both style and functionality, while easy first floor living adds everyday convenience. Enjoy a private setting with a screened in lanai and outdoor patio, ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests while enjoying the coastal breeze. The well maintained waterfront community offers a heated pool, clubhouse, and library, providing excellent opportunities for relaxation and social activities. Enjoy beautiful sunsets, passing boats, and playful dolphins from the community patio, complete with a grill and fire pit right on the Intracoastal Waterway. Just minutes from Venice Beach, shopping and dining, this condo is perfect as a full time residence or seasonal getaway. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, privacy, and the true island lifestyle in one of Venices most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bella Costa - June Higelberg
  • Association Phone: 734-634-6258
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109 BELLA COSTA I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407121017
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Mission Trail E D, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,900.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

430 Mission Trail E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to your coastal retreat in beautiful venice, florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,155 sq. Ft. Condo is nestled in the desirable mission lakes community, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6131187
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34285
$395,000.00 ($451.43 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! Experience coastal living at its finest with this 1BR/1BA beachfront condo on the Gulf of America, in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139822
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($583.33 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140598
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sunshine Equinozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 285, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($522.73 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 285 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable and comfortable 2nd floor condominium in the highly desirable Bahia Vista Gulf community on the Island in Venice! This beautifully updated residence offers an open concept living layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142320
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34285
$355,000.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the beautifully named community of Aldea Mar The Village by the Sea. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers more than 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142704
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Heim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143156
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 4b, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Life at the beach is good. This condominium complex offers a rare entry point to the coastal lifestyle on Venice Island. Bahia Mar is part of the areas rich mid century modern architectural heritage,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143378
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Tritschler, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice