5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5577 Key West Place 5577
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1631
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4439 / -82.4917
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Harborage On Braden River Ii P
  • Building: Harborage On Braden River Ii Ph I
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Brenda Landers
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak launch, community pool, clubhouse, and fitness centerall just steps from home. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, second floor unit provides true one level living and shines with thoughtful updates throughout. Recently repainted and meticulously kept, the home features new carpet in both bedrooms, a new LG washer/dryer, new LG stainless steel kitchen appliances, and new ceiling fans throughout (including the lanai). The kitchen includes a cozy breakfast nook, while the primary suite offers two walk in closets and a tile appointed bath. Oversized triple sliders open to a screened lanai with peaceful conservation and pond viewsa perfect retreat for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Harborage is truly a way of life: serene, tucked away, and surrounded by natural beauty, yet close to everything. Youll find convenient shopping nearby (including two Walmarts), and youre just 10 miles from some of the Gulf Coasts most stunning beachesAnna Maria Island and Longboat Key, Lido and Siesta Key. Lakewood Ranch Main Street, along with the areas newest and most talked about destination, Waterside, are just minutes away. UTC Mall, Benderson Park, not to mention that two of the best airports, SRQ Airport around the corner and Tampa International just under an hour. What more could you ask for? Come see what makes Harborage so specialyoull be glad you did. Golf cart tours of the community are available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Key Largo
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rocco DiNapoli
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1154
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-06 HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER II, A CONDOMINIUM PI#17344.0330/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1734403309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 5577
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 206, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move up to the most spacious floor plan in the Tara Verandas golf community. Cathedral ceilings give a light and airy feel to this well maintained unit with earth toned decor. As an end unit, there ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639793
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658804
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662478
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dave Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,500.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665537
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$238,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Improvement! Schedule your showing today! Ground Floor End Unit Condo in Fairway Trace at Peridia Golf & Country Club! This spacious 2BR/2BA condo with a den and enclosed lanai offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670025
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice