1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4676034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $73,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 528
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4538 / -82.5734
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Fair Lane Acres
  • Provided by: FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
  • Contact: Frank Hill
  • 813-924-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month******55 plus community******** this 2 bed 1 bath mobile is ideal for full or part timers nothing to bring but your toothbrush giant 3 car carport with a storage or workshop at the end of carport screened in lanai is on the east side so coffee on the cold mornings and a cool drink in the warm afternoons this mobile is neat and tidy well cared for by 22 year owners. Quiet area yet close to major shopping ares and lots of resturants call to have a private viewing at this price it won't last long
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 528.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 941-755-8616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 102 FAIR LANE ACRES PI#54115.0000/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5411500001
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666590
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676264
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Calderaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690576
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Linda Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383285
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

Own your own land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially around 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Hamm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 312 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$84,900.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

312 52nd Avenue Drive W Reduced More Like This

This is a rare and high desired opportunity. All ages welcome, land owned, low HOA fees, new enough to finance, and a purchase price under 100k. Yes it does exist. This is the one if you are needin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665026
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice