11768 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11768 Dumaine Valley Road
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $269,990
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7967 / -82.2996
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Twnhms Tr 19
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Riverview townhome conveniently located just minutes from the hospital and a local shopping easy access to I 75. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, home boast crown molding and serene water views. The first level offers tile flooring throughout, creating a clean cohesive living space. Home offers 1600 heated square feet, the open concept layout includes kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas. Enjoy, Florida living year round on the covered lanai, over looking with water view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerfield
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Ninguno, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SUMMERFIELD TRACT 19 TOWNHOMES LOT 4 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-31-20-C1Z-000006-00004.0
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10844 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$248,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

10844 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10844 Verawood Dr, a residence featuring a well maintained interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, supporting a clean and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392127
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 Dream Catcher Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$259,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

12909 Dream Catcher Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2018, this home offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147376
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10705 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

10705 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Welcome to the most peaceful pocket of the Townhomes of Lucaya Lake. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a rare blend of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454152
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Shlimanoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10808 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$280,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

10808 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

******PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome to your low maintenance sanctuary in the highly coveted, gated community of Lucaya Lakes! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10822 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

10822 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST buy in the community starts here! Welcome home to 10822 Verawood Drive in beautiful Riverview, Florida Designed for easy living, this townhome offers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12944 Utopia Gardens Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$249,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

12944 Utopia Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2017, this home offers an open concept floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505004
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice