12730 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12730 Hysmith Loop
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5803 / -82.4147
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Point
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kristi Berger
  • 941-301-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the up and coming Crosswind Point community, this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a thoughtfully designed single story layout and desirable modern features. The open concept floor plan provides a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, with views through the covered lanai overlooking peaceful natural surroundings. The private primary suite is situated at the rear of the home and features a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity and walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are located at the front of the home and share a full bathroom. Additional highlights include quartz countertops throughout, vaulted ceilings, all stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, gas water heater, and a covered lanai ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Crosswind Point residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, playground, walking trails, pickleball courts, and a dog park, along with scenic water and wetland views. Conveniently located near the Bradenton Sarasota area, downtown St. Petersburg, and downtown Tampa, this home offers comfort, style, and access to a growing community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Adora
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel M Welborn
  • Association Phone: 813.533.2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 187, CROSSWIND POINT PH II PI# 4261.1595/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 426115959
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$350,000.00 ($153.51 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$357,990.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

17506 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682246
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Monarch Wood Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

10655 Monarch Wood Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682583
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$340,000.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

3011 Woodland Fern Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688596
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Our Newest Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690173
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11336 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$365,000.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

11336 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332286
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10972 Bluestem Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$352,753.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

10972 Bluestem Cove New Construction More Like This

This expansive, two story home showcases a covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring at first floor. The great room provides access to a covered back patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13215 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$360,221.00 ($143.46 / sqft )

13215 Oxeye Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious primary suite with a dua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438627
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13243 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$367,999.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

13243 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenity | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage | White Cabinets New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458281
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice