13856 Lazy Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13856 Lazy Lane
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7189 / -81.7342
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33905
  • Subdivision: River Forest
  • Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  • Contact: Lawrence Ronco
  • 239-693-1959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sitting on a canal just seconds away from the main river with direct access along with a 30k lb covered boat lift, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is the perfect haven for boaters. This home has been impeccably renovated, with the interior featuring a fully custom kitchen with an expansive island, newly updated master and guest bathrooms, impact windows and doors throughout, and a gorgeous cathedral ceiling with exposed wood beams. Beyond the 30k lb lift, the exterior features a metal roof (2018), a fenced in yard, a private patio area, and built in industrial grade metal flood barriers. The surrounding River Forest community is a volunteer HOA and features a club house and community boat ramp. Don't miss your chance to own this boaters paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1384.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER FOREST UNIT 1 PB 12 PG 62 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33905 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-03-00000.0420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14502 Riverside Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$599,000.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

14502 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream riverfront home! This stunning single family home has been completely upgraded and remodeled to perfection. As you step to the rear of the home, you are greeted by a cozy firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13350 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$545,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

13350 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house on the inter coastal Caloosahatchee River, with views of the old river frontage. This recently renovated property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a real wood fireplace, all u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224045954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. (239) 693-1959
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Randolph Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$499,900.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

14932 Randolph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite waterfront retreat, perfectly designed for luxurious canal side living and fully remodeled in 2023! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts two master suites and a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224086088
  2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
  3. Contact Tad Miller
  4. (239) 694-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$545,000.00 ($219.85 / sqft )

13570 Palmetto Grove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Bring an offer! New ROOF in 2025 and NEW four ton AC in 2024! This Arthur Rutenberg beauty is sure to grab your attention. Beautiful water views from your covered lanai with poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225015694
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact William Savoie
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Meloy Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$520,900.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

3384 Meloy Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A GL HOMES Community! Brand New Construction Available Now in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Valencia Harbor community! This stunning single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225045727
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Otter Bend Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$600,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

3850 Otter Bend Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Veranda golf & country club! Major price reduction owner says sell! Stunning beautifully upgraded ($200,000+/ ) lakefront 3 bedroom, den, 2 bath, 2 car (oversized) garage, pool spa home. 12' ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061869
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Gilmores Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$547,900.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

3763 Gilmores Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction ready for immediate delivery! This "Dominica" home offers impact resistant windows throughout and has 2 bedrooms, a Den, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. The Open Kitchen features stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066015
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Jay Campbell
  4. 239-261-6622
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Meloy Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$483,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

3369 Meloy Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Harbor, a premier 55+ community in Ft. Myers with NO CDD, where luxury meets lifestyle in a vibrant, resort style setting. This Bonaire floorplan new construction HOME IS READY AND

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066177
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Kay Tarnowski
  4. 239-301-4301
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14491 Cumbria Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$511,900.00 ($167.29 / sqft )

14491 Cumbria Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Harbor, a premier 55+ community in Ft. Myers! This Tortuga floor plan single story home offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage all designed with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066349
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact George Messeha
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Lakeview Isle Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$539,900.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

3806 Lakeview Isle Ct More Like This

Have you ever dreamed of starting your day with a relaxing cup of coffee while watching a gorgeous Florida sunrise? Well here's your chance to make that dream come true! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079642
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice