8322 Whispering Woods Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8322 Whispering Woods Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3903 / -82.4208
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Village Subphase A
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: HOUSE MATCH
  • Contact: Abigail Lange
  • 941-213-7028
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *QUIET LOT*This move in ready home features major improvements already completed, including a NEW Tile Roof (2025), NEW Hurricane Impact Windows (2025), NEW Water Heater (2025),NEW Paver Driveway and 2023 A/C, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Welcome to your perfect home in Edgewater Village, a gated lakefront community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Situated on a peaceful preserve lot, this beautifully updated residence offers tranquil green views and a private setting, with a nearby walking path leading directly to the Lakewood Ranch Tennis Club and just minutes from Out of Door Academy. Inside, the home showcases an open floor plan with spacious 11 ceilings, abundant natural light makes this space bright and inviting. Stylish new wood look ceramic tile flooring enhances the living spaces, creating a seamless and durable design. The updated chefs kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring new Samsung stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, and a massive center island with storage and a 4 seat breakfast bar. The spacious owners suite provides a private retreat with doors to the lanai, two custom closets, and a beautifully updated bath with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vessel sinks set on a granite vanity. A split bedroom layout offers privacy for guests and family, with a generously sized second bedroom and updated bathroom featuring quartz countertops and a walk in shower. The versatile third bedroom or office gives you plenty of versatility. Sliding glass doors open to the expansive screened lanai, where peaceful preserve views create the perfect backdrop for Florida indoor outdoor livingideal for morning coffee, entertaining guests, or relaxing in complete serenity. Additional highlights include a laundry room with storage, new washer and dryer, utility sink, and a 2 car garage with durable epoxy flooring. A paver driveway enhances the homes curb appeal, and the property can be sold furnished, making it ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or turnkey investment. Residents of Edgewater Village enjoy a low HOA that includes lawn maintenance, gated security, and access to outstanding amenities such as a community pool, clubhouse, and private access to 160 acre spring fed Lake Uihlein, perfect for kayaking, fishing, and enjoying Floridas natural beauty. Ideally located just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, UTC shopping and dining, Lakewood Ranch Country Club, Sarasota Polo Club, top rated schools, trails, parks, and medical facilities, with I 75 only one mile away and easy access to downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and award winning Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 652.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christine Wofford
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 51 EDGEWATER VILLAGE SUBPHASE A UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 588406405
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$525,000.00 ($236.06 / sqft )

6713 Alstead Circle Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready Contour model offering 1,695 sq. ft. in the highly sought after Del Webb Lakewood Ranch featuring impact windows, whole house generator and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143886
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Pebble Beach Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$595,000.00 ($242.17 / sqft )

6659 Pebble Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you live in the area, or have visited, you already know the beauty and wonders of Florida's Gulf coast, and the Sarasota/Bradenton area in particular. It's a fantastic place to live, or just spend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108120
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17210 Seaford Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$585,000.00 ($260.46 / sqft )

17210 Seaford Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING AWAITSLUXURIOUS SUMMERWOOD MODEL IN DEL WEBB. Welcome to the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this meticulously upgraded Summerwood Model, ideally situated in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663685
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Oakbrooke Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,000.00 ($240.66 / sqft )

6622 Oakbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious River Club community of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully updated one story residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664766
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sonata Riege Labanauskiene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11516 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$635,000.00 ($260.03 / sqft )

11516 Sweetflag Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE REDUCTION + REFRESHED OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT Now repositioned to reflect recent enhancements, this beautifully updated residence presents exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667042
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668658
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Jeannette Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,999.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669046
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice