5004 Skyview Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5004 Skyview Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4507 / -82.419
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Brenda Haenel
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5004 Skyview Lane, a beautiful single family home located in the desirable community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq ft of living space and sits on a large, well manicured lot. As you enter the home, you'll be greeted by a bright and open floor plan with gleaming tile floors. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet and counter space, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the great room. The great room is the perfect place to relax and unwind, with plenty of natural light and access to the screened in lanai. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a large bedroom, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. The other two bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bathroom. Outside, you'll find a large screened in lanai and fenced in backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The home also includes a 2 car garage for all your storage needs. 5004 Skyview Lane is located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, with easy access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this house your new home! In the neighborhood you'll find a one of a kind recreational area complete with a guitar shaped pool! This stunning pool is the perfect spot to cool off on a hot Florida day, with plenty of space to swim, soak, and relax. The pool area is surrounded by lush landscaping and comfortable lounge chairs, providing a tropical oasis for residents to enjoy. There's also a large outdoor grilling area and a covered cabana, perfect for hosting barbecues and pool parties.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Jose Montiel
  • Association Phone: 941-251-3208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 583215659
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17741 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17741 Crescent Moon Loop More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage at 17411 Crescent Moon Loop. This spacious rental offers an open concept floorplan and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705079
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Newport News Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00

4911 Newport News Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath single family home located in central park of lakewood ranch available for off season only with a six month rental minimum. Available 4/15/24. Not available for annual renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4497013
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,940.00

16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4546103
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME PLAY GOLF, TENNIS & PICKELBALL. Upscale custom features in this Lakewood National condo. This unit is very bright with an open floor plan and lots of built in features to enjoy. All tile or wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580278
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice