747 Sorrento Inlet 747, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 747 Sorrento Inlet 747
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1525 / -82.4685
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Inlet Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jaime Barcelo
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sorrento Inlet, a beautiful maintenance free community located West of the Trail in Nokomis. This charming 3 level townhouse also boasts brand new plank flooring, solid surface countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, solid wood cabinets, and an oversized two car garage. Step inside this beautiful home and you will be greeted with high ceilings which soar above the living room and flow into an open floor plan concept which offers plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample counter, and cabinet space as well. A separate formal dining area sits adjacent to the wood burning fireplace which adds an inviting ambiance that can be enjoyed from anywhere on the first floor. Powder bath is also located on the first level for your convenience. Two spacious bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor. Up a few stairs and enter the primary suite which faces South and has direct views of the community pool. The master bathroom features a large vanity as well as a step in shower. A wonderful view of the heated community pool can also be enjoyed from the enclosed lanai/ bonus room which is also just steps away from the pickle ball courts and shuffleboard. Boat docks (based on availability) can be rented for an extra fee. Prime location close to shopping, entertainment of downtown Venice and Sarasota close proximity to the Legacy trail and Casey Key. Pet Friendly! Small dogs permitted per the HOA! This is a great maintenance free community that offers a community heated pool, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and 12 boat slips. You are a short drive or bike ride to Nokomis Beach and the beautiful Gulf of Mexico without ever getting back on the main roads! Come see this great property today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1721.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0161161047
  • Unit Number: 747
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5860 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful and spacious, 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Nokomis, FL. This townhome was built in 2022, offering a 1 car garage, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144017
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5753 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM starting April 1, 2026. Luxurious 3BR/2.5BA Rental in Gated Community This new community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with modern amenities and proximity to key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640100
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17063 Coral Key Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

17063 Coral Key Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this 3 bedroom with loft townhome with 1 car garage your Snowbird getaway! Located just 2 miles to Nokomis Beach and conveniently located between Venice and Sarasota, you'll have so many things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658783
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice