16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16804 Vardon Terrace 307
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $277,700
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4296 / -82.3699
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Gina Morgando
  • 866-665-2531
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks expansive golf course and lake scenery, providing a tranquil setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Built in 2017 and offered fully furnished, the light filled interior features an open layout, elegant crown molding, and a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite includes dual closets and a modern en suite bath with a walk in shower, while the guest bedroom and full bath provide comfortable accommodations for guests. With covered parking, in unit laundry, and a worry free location outside flood and evacuation zones, this condo offers both convenience and peace of mind. Located within the gated Lakewood National Golf Club community, residents enjoy world class amenities including two world class Arnold Palmer designed golf courses, a resort style pool and spa, tiki bar, clubhouse dining, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, and more. And for investors, this is resort style living paired with an excellent investment opportunity. Not only fully furnished, but fully equipped as a move in ready resort getaway. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing property, this condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management / Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 237, BLDG 2, TERRACE I AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH 2 PI# 5815.3385/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581533859
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,500.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood Nationalwhere resort style living meets effortless comfort! This turnkey furnished Arbor model is beautifully maintained and ideally located on the third floor, offering stunning p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686559
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$285,000.00 ($228.73 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living at Lakewood National Golf Club with this beautifully appointed first floor walk out condominium, offering effortless luxury, serene lake and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686902
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,900.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

16814 Vardon Terrace 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakeside living nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club in Lakewood Ranch where resort style comfort meets everyday ease. This striking fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patricia Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Positioned within Lakewood National Golf Club, this furnished two bedroom, two bath residence offers a refined, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. The Arb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687802
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Evangelista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Built in 2022 and offered turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688182
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Bregu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$279,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubwhere luxury living meets strong investment potential. Offered turnkey furnished, this beautifully curat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689222
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice