6623 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6623 New Jersey Street
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.423 / -82.5788
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Trailer Estates
  • Provided by: W.I.T. REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nathan Dunham
  • 941-330-5080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is perfect for the snowbird looking for a 2nd home or for investent! Great area and close to everything! Trailer estates has tons of amenities and acitivities for all. Tons of potential and possibilites! Hurry
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 710.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 23 TRAILER ESTATES PI#63826.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6382600002
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$190,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

919 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! A 2024 BETTER THAN NEW UNDER 2OOK! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beauty ready for its new owners. When the original property was removed and replaced, the owners envisioned and completely brand new oasis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716146
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Oregon Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$164,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

6618 Oregon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 lot home in the desirable 55+ Trailer Estates community. This furnished property features a new 2024 carport, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647820
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$179,900.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

6616 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dive into the good life! Here's your chance to own in a prime location near Sarasota Bay. Lots of upgrades throughout this two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home on a Lot & a Half in the highly desired, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649428
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6619 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$168,500.00 ($149.12 / sqft )

6619 New Jersey Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside a world of nostalgic living with the timeless appeal of rustic farmhouse charm. This two Bedroom, two Bath vintage Mobile Home is situated on a pet friendly street in the highly desired, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674422
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Texas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$165,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

6519 Texas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Community Perfect Winter Retreat! Escape the cold and enjoy Florida living in this freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable Trailer Estates 55+ water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676206
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6522 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$165,000.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

6522 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1300 square feet in a Coastal haven! This is a 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home on an oversized Double Corner lot in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Relax with your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679982
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Dublin Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($90.22 / sqft )

403 Dublin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHATEAU VILLAGE 55+ Active Community with LOW Maintenance Fees and NO LOT RENT! Step into worry free Florida living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath unit, offered Furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice