113 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 Boundary Boulevard 2
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8832 / -82.2956
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Oakland Hills
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Mike Sorensen
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    McCall Road or Placida Road to Rotonda Drive North or West. Proceed to Boundary Blvd then west to the site. Welcome to this well maintained and comfortable condo located at 113 Boundary Blvd Unit B, offering the perfect combination of convenience, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. Situated in a quiet residential community, this unit provides easy access to shopping, dining, golf, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Inside, the home features a bright and functional layout with comfortable living space and plenty of natural light. The living and dining areas flow together nicely, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal preparation easy and efficient. The bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light while maintaining privacy. Residents will enjoy the peaceful surroundings and convenient location, with nearby access to local amenities, parks, golf courses, and waterfront activities. The property is also just a short drive from downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, and area marinas. Property Highlights Comfortable and functional floor plan Quiet and well maintained community Convenient location near shopping, dining, and golf Easy access to Punta Gorda and surrounding areas Close to Gulf Coast beaches and waterfront activities This home offers a great opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living in a convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1323.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Sorensen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412027202017
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,800.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

230 Annapolis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West $1,800/month (Annual Lease) This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is nestled along Oakland Hills Creek in the desirable Rotonda West communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Boundary Boulevard C, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

226 Boundary Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Retreat at 226 Boundary Blvd in Rotonda W, FL 1,200 Sq Ft of Comfort!" Engage with the serene beauty of coastal living at 226 Boundary Blvd Unit C in Rotonda West, Florida, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688539
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,699.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

125 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LARGE 3 beds and 2 baths UNIT AVAILABLE ! LAWN CARE included! This unit is part of a duplex building (2 units) built in 2022. Large size unit, perfect for a family or multi generation. Unit is complet

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689500
  2. Provided by RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julien Raynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,875.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

210 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the Lakes Community of Rotonda West, a desirable deed restricted community. Built in 2019, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147587
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Boundary Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,625.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

278 Boundary Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME!! Welcome to paradise nestled in the Rotonda West community. This home has amazing views of the canal and overlooks the Rotonda Golf Course. Come enjoy delicious meals at 99 Rotonda Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350592
  2. Provided by MAYERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Damon Mayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Rotonda Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,575.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

260 Rotonda Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the heart of Port Charlotte Rotonda West! This newly built residence features elegant finishes throughout, creating a modern, comfortable, and inviting atmosphere. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369586
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Natures Way  2101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

102 Natures Way 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo offered turnkey furnished for easy Florida living. This light filled residence features a well designed layout with ample living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145217
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10045 Links Lane 203, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10045 Links Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual Rental! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den residence offers beautiful golf course and lake views with southern exposure, creating the perfect place to relax and enjoy sunsets from your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146829
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Jade Street, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,869.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

138 Jade Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features renovated closets throughout, with dual walk in closets in the large master suite thatprovide 50% more room for clothes; a spacious kitchen that is a culinary dream, showcasinga sub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146931
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Boundary Boulevard 202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,645.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

289 Boundary Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new construction rental located in the desirable Rotonda area! This modern and beautifully designed home combines comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a spacious garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506175
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice