17905 Manchester Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17905 Manchester Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4128 / -82.3563
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Iv Subph 4a 4b
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Mark Lawrence
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Embrace the Florida Lifestyle in This Beautiful Mystique Model. Experience the charm and comfort of Florida living in this captivating Mystique Model situated on a water lot, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den within a bright and inviting 1,930 sq ft open floor plan. Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained home is light, airy, and welcoming, featuring neutral ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas and plush carpeting in the bedrooms, creating a warm and elegant atmosphere. Ideally located in the highly sought after Del Webb 55+ community, this residence places you in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the nations premier multi generational master planned communityoffering an exceptional lifestyle with world class amenities. Designed with both entertaining and everyday comfort in mind, this home is filled with thoughtful upgrades that enhance both style and functionality. Highlights include upgraded landscaping with decorative edging, garage shelves, an insulated garage door, hurricane impact glass for peace of mind, a front door security screen enclosure, and a decorative glass front door insert. Additional upgrades include custom closet systems throughoutincluding the pantrydesigner lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, upgraded bathroom mirrors, tray ceilings in the owners suite and gathering room, and a rain style showerhead in the owners bath. At the heart of the home, the beautifully upgraded kitchen will delight any culinary enthusiast. It features 42 light cabinetry, granite countertops, a 5 burner gas cooktop, premium KitchenAid appliances, and an elegant stainless steel canopy hoodcombining both beauty and functionality. The owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat with water views, a tray ceiling, spacious layout, and a luxurious ensuite featuring dual granite vanities and an oversized walk in shower. The flexible den provides endless possibilitiesperfect as a home office, gym, craft room, or hobby space tailored to your lifestyle. The gathering room, also accented with a tray ceiling, flows effortlessly to the extended lanai where you can relax in the Florida sunshine or enjoy the water view! The 2 car garage offers ample space for storage, a workshop, or even a golf cart, and includes shelving and an insulated door for added convenience. Additional enhancements include plantation shutters, blinds and draperies, an HVAC blue light purification system, and recently cleaned and sealed pavers. This well maintained home is ready to welcome you to a lifestyle of comfort, beauty, and resort style living. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1604.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 911, DEL WEBB PH IV SUBPH 4A & 4B. PI #5861.5330/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586153309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7683 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$698,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

7683 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE STUNNING MYSTIQUE MODEL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS! Why wait to build when this nearly new 2023 Mystique Model is move in ready and packed with premium upgrades? Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678686
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Lismore Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$725,000.00 ($224.74 / sqft )

7270 Lismore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private cul de sac on Lismore Court, this Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club home enjoys a park like setting with no through traffic, tranquil pond views, and beautifully landscaped groun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodney Heard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice