1095 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686237 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1095 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1503
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.346 / -82.6047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Beachplace Ii
  • Building: Beachplace Ii
  • Provided by: STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Annabelle Newland
  • 941-365-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED CONDO ON THE BEACH ! AVAILABLE MAY 1ST! SORRY JAN 1 MARCH 2027 IS NOT AVAILABLE . May November are AVAILABLE MONTHS. This wonderful Condo 2 bed/2 bath and den is now available. Beach Place is one of the most sought out places on Longboat Key. Located mid island, this association has a FANTASTIC beach, large heated pool, spa and his/hers fitness areas, EV charging station, tennis, pickle ball, and MORE!This condo is on the first floor so it has it's own entry so you don't have to use the elevator. The condo is completely turn key with pool toys and everything. All you need is your toothbrush and a bathing suit! The master bedroom overlooks the center lake and you do have a peek at the ocean. The 2nd bedroom has twin beds and the den has a pull out couch. All of the rooms have tv's. Enjoy coffee or cocktails on the porch for sunrises/sunsets! Utilities, good wifi and basic cable come with the unit. (cap on electric ). Sorry no pets per association. Resort taxes and cleaning fee not included. Come get out of the cold and put your toes in the sands of Longboat Key!! ( sorry porch furniture is in the living room because the balcony is getting painted!)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1503.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Annabelle Newland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0010032028
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,200.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/1/25 **** Sarasota Bay view. 1 Bedroom x 1 1/2 Bathroom Condo. Living Room looks out over the pool that sits on Sarasota Bay. Fully furnished. 90 day minimum rental period. Pref

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4602885
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 114, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,300.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

3740 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Stunning Bayfront and Marina views, this is a rare opportunity for a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, FURNISHED in a 55 + community on Longboat key . This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676332
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Saint Judes Drive S 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,200.00 ($3.98 / sqft )

747 Saint Judes Drive S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS BAY VIEWS. Located in a quiet association of only eight units. Annual Unfurnished unit; open kitchen/living and dining area with master bedroom and tub/shower combo in en suite bath. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,995.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202d Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYSIDE CONDO WITH FULL BAY VIEWS AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL Experience the best of Longboat Key living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo (with elevator access) lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683216
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 El Centro, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

676 El Centro Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of island living at this luxurious, completely remodeled Longboat Key villa retreat. Renovated from top to bottom, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683730
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice