1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $677
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2661 / -82.5417
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Baysiesta Key Sec A
  • Building: Dolphin Baysiesta Key Sec A
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Sherman
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    At the pinnacle of an intimate, gated community on world renowned Siesta Key, this penthouse condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy sweeping bayfront living with breathtaking views stretching across the water to the skyline of Sarasota. Offered turnkey furnished, this beautifully maintained residence is ready for immediate enjoyment, whether as a full time home or a luxurious island retreat. Inside, vaulted ceilings and tile floors enhance the light filled interior, while plantation shutters add timeless coastal elegance throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout features two bedrooms with walk in closets and two baths, including an oversized primary suite that provides a spacious and relaxing retreat. Near the dining area is a private den with sleeper sofa for extra guests. The kitchen features white wood cabinets with solid surface countertops and eat in dining space. A wet bar just off the kitchen can be used as a dedicated coffee station or wine bar. The sunroom extends the living area, inviting you to unwind while enjoying spectacular sunset views over the bay. Go outside to enjoy one of the two covered front patios, ideal for morning coffee or evening breezes. The residence also includes the convenience of a private single car garage, a desirable feature for island living. With only 50 residences, this gated waterfront community offers a rare sense of privacy and exclusivity. Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities, including a resort style pool and spa, three desired Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center and community grilling area, all supporting the vibrant and social lifestyle the community is known for. The day dock and kayak launch provide direct access to the bay for fishing, paddleboarding, kayaking, or simply docking and enjoying the waterfront setting. Experience the best of Siesta Key penthouse living, where panoramic bay views, resort style amenities and an active waterfront lifestyle come together in one extraordinary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elise Angeloro
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 504 DOLPHIN BAY-SIESTA KEY SEC A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0105131119
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 504
  • View: Water
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6144 Midnight Pass Road 2n, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,699,000.00 ($1,227.60 / sqft )

6144 Midnight Pass Road 2n Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about THE VIEW and the Direct Beach Access!!! This first floor condominium has a Full Gulf View from the living room and glassed in lanai. The water views are amazing, and the sunsets are gor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668144
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Keal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,450,000.00 ($883.07 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 Seller Credit Offered for the Right Offer Rarely Available Deeded Garage Space Direct Private Access to Crescent Beach Updated Interior 7+ Acres of Lush Landscaped Grounds Resort Style Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673074
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Montei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Crescent Street 1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,745,000.00 ($408.86 / sqft )

1021 Crescent Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Escape to the ultimate Siesta Key lifestyle with this rarely available, coastal contemporary condooffering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with direct access to the sugar white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676253
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($948.93 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Gulf front first floor residence (10 elevation) within the amenity rich 32 acre campus of the Gulf & Bay community on Siesta Key. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium is ideally pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679012
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1358 Moonmist Drive B4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,595,000.00 ($738.08 / sqft )

1358 Moonmist Drive B4 More Like This

Exceptional waterfront villa on the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Siesta Key. Located in the highly sought after Polynesian Gardens, this rare 3 bedroom residence offers the space and feel of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679013
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadiya Marisol-Pote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 804, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,350,000.00 ($822.17 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An unusual price for an unusual seaside residence. Completely renovated with stunning views from every window. Enjoy your morning coffee on the lanai and relish the downtown skyline as well as the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680425
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Linda Stowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,385,000.00 ($1,038.23 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional new offering in the highly sought after Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club. Perfectly positioned on the 7th floor of the coveted tower building, this beautifully upgraded two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680628
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice