8407 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8407 Miramar Way
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3875 / -82.4008
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Miramar Lagoons At Lakewood Ra
  • Building: Miramar Lagoons At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Keith Curcio
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath plus office/den freshly painted ground floor end unit condominium in the great location of gated Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This condominium provides serene long water and fountain views with a screened large back porch to enjoy the view. Sun splashed with natural lighting galore, new kitchen appliances (2026) and HVAC (2019), it is move in ready. Tray ceilings in foyer and dining room, crown molding throughout living area and owner's retreat, which offers a large walk in closet, dual vanities, separate shower and a relaxing garden tub. Additional features include a one car garage with direct access to the residence, tile and laminate flooring, and abundant natural light. Fee includes cable, gate, landscaping and amenities. Miramar Way is a lushly manicured street, bordered by purple flowering trees, paver drives, and tile roofs, ideal for recreation and meeting your neighbors. A gazebo provides remarkable sunsets over the golf course. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse with a full kitchen, conference room, fitness center as well as a large heated pool, spa and outdoor grill area. Ideally near Interstate 75, Sarasota airports, and dining and shopping at University Town Center Mall, Lakewood Ranch Main Street and Waterside, and multiple golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 BLDG 3 MIRAMAR LAGOONS AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PI#5886.5085/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588650859
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7107 Boca Grove Place 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$322,900.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

7107 Boca Grove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Grove Condos located within the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, overlooking the luxurious Legacy Golf Course off the 7th Green, hosting three, 18 hole champions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143839
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8161 Miramar Way 8161, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

8161 Miramar Way 8161 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Outstanding opportunity to live, work and play in the #1 selling multi family community in the country. Miramar Lagoons in the Country Club offers resort like living in a pristine setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664270
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marty Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Miramar Way 8141, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$350,000.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

8141 Miramar Way 8141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peaceful Miramar community within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where this sun filled second floor condominium offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and refined living. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Boca Grove Place 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($208.67 / sqft )

7139 Boca Grove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model two bedroom condo at lakewood ranch country club at new reduced price & one year home warranty included!! Beautifully furnished with many model upgrades! 2nd floor condo with 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Miramar Way 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

8409 Miramar Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Paradise! This Luxury Villa Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, Ground Floor Condo is located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Miramar in Lakewood Ranch, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688134
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Cunneen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8227 Miramar Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$312,000.00 ($154.15 / sqft )

8227 Miramar Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Professional photos coming soon. Welcome to Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where maintenance free living meets an exceptional Gulf Coast lifestyle. This ground floor end unit at 8227 Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tessa Robbins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$359,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Purchase. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring 10"

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Rosefinch Court 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$299,900.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

6315 Rosefinch Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6315 Rosefinch Ct #104 in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a home office, guest room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691595
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$385,000.00 ($196.93 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence boasts over 1,700 square feet of luxurious living space, perfect for both comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364053
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Ortega De Quagliato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice