7242 Hamilton Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7242 Hamilton Road
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace
  • Elementary School: Palma Sola
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Katie Cobb
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely beautiful and spacious annual rental townhome with a garage located in the highly desirable Palma Sola Trace community in NW Bradenton, offering approximately 1,700 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, fully updated throughout with nothing to do but move right in and offered unfurnished. The open concept layout provides comfortable living and entertaining space, while the home backs up to a peaceful creek, creating a serene and private backyard view. The primary suite features a custom California Closets built in system in the master closet, adding both style and functionality. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a large community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally situated just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, Robinson Preserve, DeSoto National Memorial, and Palma Sola Bay, along with nearby shopping, dining, and convenient access to major roadways for easy commuting throughout Bradenton and Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1520.00
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JULIE CONWAY - C & S MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 9417589454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145616659
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3660 Ironwood Circle 503m, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,900.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3660 Ironwood Circle 503m Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ community. Lovely 2 br/2 ba, 5th floor condo with elevator access: peace and quiet, bird's eye view of the semi private golf course, only 6 miles from gulf beaches, close to public transportation,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4161519
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming furnished villa, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in a prime location, this two bedroom, two bathroom abode boasts a cozy ambiance and modern ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4196532
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 Pinebrook Circle 304, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,100.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4570 Pinebrook Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful golf course living from this nicely furnished two bedroom, two bath residence located on the third floor, with convenient access by stairs or elevator. Take in sweeping views of the Ir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4196644
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6640 7th Avenue Circle W 1513, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,600.00

6640 7th Avenue Circle W 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious second floor, 3 bedroom + 2 bath unit boasts vaulted ceilings, lake views from the private balcony off the living room and master bedroom, granite counters, double vanity in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4448984
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED NOVEMBER 1 MARCH 31, 2025 26. Indulge in the charm of this furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Village Green. Immerse yourself in the luxury of tile flooring that gracefully ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4467917
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 7th Avenue Circle W 1404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6618 7th Avenue Circle W 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 5. 5 miles from the beautiful gulf beaches of anna maria island sits this lovely 2 br/2 ba, lakefront condo. Enjoy the cool breezes of the lake while you sip your favorite beverage and enjoy watc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4510063
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4601256
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Bay View Living with Resort Style Amenities: 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in West Bradenton and the coveted Palma Sola Bay Club on the east side of Palma Sola Bay! Experience breathtaking panoramic b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615740
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6601 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6601 38th Avenue Circle W More Like This

For Rent! Dog Friendly! Unfurnished Annual Rental! This cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a cul de sac in the Cordova Lakes community is the perfect rental to live your best life. This home sits only 4 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616910
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Dietrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Waterside Lane 913, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

913 Waterside Lane 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rental= available for the month of December 2024 only. Other months are booked. Thiis is a up;dated deluxe villa with a one car garage. Features a heated pool and spa clubhouse exerci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4628110
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
  3. Contact Frederick Flis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice