17709 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17709 Crescent Moon Loop
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4706 / -82.3608
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting june 15, 2026 star farms unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 full bath, 1 car garage townhome first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required. Hoa application fee required. Guests put utilities under their name and pay the provider directly. For only $2,400 per month!!! Star farms at lakewood ranch is a premier destination within the award winning master planned community of lakewood ranch. Nestled in the natural beauty of southwest florida and close to popular attractions, this 700 acre gated neighborhood will feature contemporary exteriors and complemented by trendy interior finishes. This home includes luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living area, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and more. The first phase of the resort club amenity center is now open, featuring trade route coffee kitchen, a resort style pool, a fitness center, an athletic performance center, and a pet park. Come be a part of the vibrant and luxurious lifestyle at star farmswhere your dream home awaits! Pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee. All suncoast leasing and management residents are enrolled in the resident benefits package (rbp) for $50. 95/month which includes renters' insurance, hvac air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connections and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 607 - 2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 576132109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17741 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17741 Crescent Moon Loop More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage at 17411 Crescent Moon Loop. This spacious rental offers an open concept floorplan and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705079
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Newport News Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00

4911 Newport News Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath single family home located in central park of lakewood ranch available for off season only with a six month rental minimum. Available 4/15/24. Not available for annual renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4497013
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME PLAY GOLF, TENNIS & PICKELBALL. Upscale custom features in this Lakewood National condo. This unit is very bright with an open floor plan and lots of built in features to enjoy. All tile or wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580278
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice