2403 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2403 Browning Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3271 / -82.5217
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hudson Park
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Tracy Tanovich
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom 2 bathroom near downtown Sarasota available for rent now. Corner lot with a curved drive way which has an entrance and an exit. Fenced back yard. A court yard right off your door for a morning coffee. Master bathroom has a walk in shower. Every bedroom has a ceiling fan. This cute home can be rented with the furniture or without furniture. Great locations all within a short distance. Miles of walking and biking trails nearby. Minutes from Siesta Key, downtown Sarasota, shopping center, I 75, 41, etc. Also close to Lido/St. Armands Circle. Short walk to Payne Park. Flexible rental terms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1245.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2034070050
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3157 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3157 Novus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence offering comfort, convenience, and generous outdoor space! Property Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, and a large fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685243
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Milmar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2504 Milmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Off Season 6/20/26 12/31/26. Located in the Heart of Sarasota's Paver Park Estates. You will be amazed by this bright and cheerful recently renovated ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Ramblewood Place, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3255 Ramblewood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690822
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Vescovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Courtan inviting annual rental ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, just off Fruitville Road with convenient access to I 75, world renowned Gulf beaches, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691467
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3281 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 21st! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and charm. Step inside to find an open floor plan with a spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692907
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Allbee, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Martin Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2676 Martin Street More Like This

Available for move in...furnished or unfurnished. This gem of a remodeled home is in an incredibly convenient location... it is close to public transportation, shopping & restaurants of downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693424
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice