335 Bobby Jones Road 335, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689597 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 335 Bobby Jones Road 335
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 504
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3399 / -82.4885
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Brookside 2
  • Building: Brookside 2
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Ivan
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished, surprisingly spacious one bedroom condo available through December 2025. Overlooking and directly adjacent to Bobby Jones Golf Course, this unique residence offers a bright, efficient layout with great natural light. Features include a queen bedroom, sleeper sofa, and large sliding glass doors that open to a private lanai with peaceful golf course viewscreating a true indoor outdoor living experience. Located in the Hideaway Condos community with access to two pools just steps away. Centrally positioned just 15 minutes to Siesta Key Beach and downtown Sarasota. Turnkey furnished and ready for immediate occupancyideal for a seasonal stay, extended vacation, or a 67 month lease for those in transition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Living Area: 504.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Management Company
  • Association Phone: (941) 213-4800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2032102008
  • Unit Number: 335
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3255 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3255 Beneva Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent from 2 months to 6 months. $1995/month January thru April, and $1350/month for May thru December 2026. Beautifully decorated, fully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135403
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Glen Oaks Drive E B222, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,450.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1540 Glen Oaks Drive E B222 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. Annual Rental. Applicants must be 55 years or older to qualify. Welcome to Glen Oaks, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ communities, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687333
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Clarinda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,300.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

3412 Clarinda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath annual rental located in the heart of Pinecraft! This cozy and well maintained unit offers comfort and convenience just steps away from local favorites l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688808
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Viola Cashmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1959 Toucan Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,595.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1959 Toucan Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Headline MOVE IN SPECIAL: $500 off 1st month rent if lease date is within 30 days of application 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo Description Move right into this 2 bedroom condo in Central Sarasota. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689738
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,590.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3249 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo ideally located near downtown Sarasota, with easy access to pharmacies, supermarkets, retail shopping, Armands Circle, and UTC Mall. Just 18 minutes to Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882210
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renata Langame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice