4478 Coco Ridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4478 Coco Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2898 / -82.4959
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: South Gate Ridge 03
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Edward Bieker, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida living in desirable South Gate Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 4478 Coco Ridge Circle offers comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable central Sarasota location. Step inside to discover a light and bright interior featuring an open layout, tile flooring throughout (no carpet), and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The home also features re lined cast iron pipes, and hip roof on the house (garage roof is tapered), permitted hurricane window panels and storm protection, providing peace of mind year round. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized one car garage, in .home laundry, and multiple storage options including pantry and utility space and back yard shed. The spacious screened lanai creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining, while the fully fenced backyard offers privacy along with garden space and room for pets. Situated in desirable flood zone X and with no HOA restrictions, this property provides flexibility and affordability. The location is hard to beat just minutes to shopping, dining, top rated schools, and a short drive to world famous Siesta Key beaches and vibrant downtown Sarasota. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this move in ready home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 BLK G SOUTH GATE RIDGE UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0071040051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4322 Reflections Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$415,000.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

4322 Reflections Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Lakefront living in gated Villa Rosa, just minutes from Siesta Key and a short walk to the community clubhouse. Set on the lake and above the flood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651880
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Kotlik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 Ferguson Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$375,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

3803 Ferguson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Flexible opportunity in one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located areasideal as an investment property or a place to call home. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is currently generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690491
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$327,500.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 Oakhurst Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$328,000.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

3925 Oakhurst Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom,2 bath Villa. Has the feel of a single family home 1374 sq ft, Open concept floor plan with Cathedral ceilings . Included is a 2 car garage and a generous size lanai overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691326
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Robert Hegedus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Moeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

5102 Moeller Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home, a meticulously maintained 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile office that can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom. This residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691946
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Maverick Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$345,000.00 ($200.93 / sqft )

4037 Maverick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home designed for both comfort and entertaining! Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring a well appo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397987
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice