4438 Long Common Lane 52, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4438 Long Common Lane 52
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1943
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3713 / -82.4588
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Long Common
  • Building: Long Common
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Alex Krumm
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** standalone villa in gorgeous community just steps from the pool! ** this very rare standalone villa has all the benefits of single family living with the convenience of a condo it's the best of both worlds! Located on a private cul de sac just steps from the pool, it also has gorgeous updated cabinetry throughout, a huge private lanai, and has been fully replumbed. Fresh paint and tons of windows make this home light, bright, open, and airy and fully move in ready! ** home features: * sub zero refrigerator * tiled in main living area * cul de sac location * vaulted ceilings * fresh paint * indoor laundry room * dual vanity * two car garage * association maintains roof, lawn, and exterior paint * location: the meadows is a perpetual favorite among sarasota communities! It's located just minutes from the shops and restaurants of utc and i 75 with miles of sidewalks, lots of great communities, and even has its own 'downtown' area. This is a phenomenal opportunity to own in a great neighborhood!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Geraci
  • Association Phone: 941-544-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 52 LONG COMMON
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0035061052
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 52
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$337,500.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your meticulously updated dream condo in Sarasota, Florida, nestled in the highly desirable The Meadows community, which offers an optional country club membership for an enhanced lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4601126
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,900.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME LOCATION, 3 Beds/2Baths, END UNIT, RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, Walk to BENDERSON, MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to 5551 Bentgrass a beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659721
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$270,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sheffield Greene in The Meadows! This sought after community is also highlighted by its location and it's close proximity to the University Town Center, a great place to live, play and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667845
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Glassburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Longmeadow  44, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

4415 Longmeadow 44 More Like This

Unbeatable value ~ New Price ~ Located in the Woodlands Grove condominium community within " The Meadows ". This Turnkey furnished condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a year round lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671894
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Noreen Slaalien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Marsh Field Road 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$274,500.00 ($224.45 / sqft )

5248 Marsh Field Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked in the Heart of the University Center, Surrounded by Tranquil Nature! Welcome to this bright 2 bed, 2 bath second story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3441 Beekman Place 40, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

3441 Beekman Place 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Reduced! Tucked away in a small, quiet community yet close to all the action near the UTC Mallwhere shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and the new Mote Aquarium are right at your doorstep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674297
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Barbara Beasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice