600 Sutton Place B302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Sutton Place B302
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 27
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3943 / -82.642
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sutton Place
  • Building: Sutton Place
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Debbie McHardy
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of the longboat key lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo at sutton place, offering a rare gulf to bay experience with sarasota bay views and private deeded beach access to a gulf front beach just across the street. This light and bright residence features a spacious, open floor plan with quality finishes throughout, including porcelain tile and engineered hardwood flooring for a clean, modern, low maintenance feel. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing quartz countertops, a mother of pearl mosaic backsplash, tray ceiling, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a fully remodeled bathroom with quartz counters, custom glass shower, and marble tile, while the guest bathroom features granite countertops and a vessel sink. A glass enclosed and screened lanai extends the living space, bringing in natural light and allowing you to enjoy peaceful bay breezes year round. Recent upgrades include newly installed impact resistant windows & doors, providing added safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Updated lighting was also added in the living area this residence is being sold turnkey furnished, making it truly move in ready or ideal as a second home or investment property. As an added bonus, the sale includes four brand new kayaksperfect for enjoying the communitys direct bay access and embracing the waterfront lifestyle. Sutton place is a highly desirable waterfront community offering exceptional amenities, including deeded gulf beach access with pavilion, gated parking, showers, and picnic areas, two heated bayside pools, bbq grills, boat slips (first come, $300/year), kayak storage and launch, fishing dock, clubhouse, and covered parking with ample guest spaces. The community is pet friendly (2 pets up to 25 lbs each), not age restricted, and allows two rentals per year with a one month minimum after the first year of ownership, making it ideal for both personal use and investment. Recent community improvements include new roofs, exterior repainting, and resealing (2023), along with a completed milestone inspection. Ideally located mid key, close to bayfront park, dining, shopping, and just a short drive to anna maria island, st. Armands circle, and downtown sarasota. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise on longboat key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1132.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 27.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1642.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: J Feliciano
  • Association Phone: 941-383-6655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 SOUTH BLDG SUTTON PLACE PI#80274.1165/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8027411654
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: B302
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681310
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice