940 Cooper Street 302, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690304 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 940 Cooper Street 302
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0827 / -82.4399
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Island Park
  • Building: Island Park
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Troy Gager
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental fully furnished 3 bedroom Island Park Condominium on Venice Island. This spacious third floor unit has an amazing view of the pond and fountain . Floor plan features a living room area that opens to the lanai. Updated kitchen opens to separate dining area. Master bedroom has view of the pond and fountain as well as a large bathroom. There is a laundry room and office area as well as 2 additional bedrooms. There is parking under the building and an elevator. The community has a community center, a heated pool and the unit is 3/4 mi to public beaches.It is also very conveniently located for shopping, boating, golfing, the Venice\\ theater,Sharkeys Pier,parks and so much more.Easy to show and available May 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1467.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina/ Sunstate Property Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0430071018
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Property Insurance, Reserves, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Granada Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

510 Granada Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Seasonal Rental Available ** Come see this beautiful, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of historic Venice Island. The location of this condo could not be better. Only a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140374
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Parkdale  525, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,300.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

525 Parkdale 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trade in those heels and ties for shorts and flops and get away for a rejuvenating retreat on quaint Venice Island. Cute as can be, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, second floor condo has a birds eye view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7476577
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and end your day with sunsets just outside your windowthis second floor condominium in Gulf N Bay offers the coastal lifestyle people come to Venice for. Ideally positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143988
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 125, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00

460 Base Avenue E 125 More Like This

Welcome to The Sand Dune! This ocean themed second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the well established community of The Sentinel. The community of The Sentinel is pristine; from the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489174
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,970.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a split duplex. Unit 604 is to the right, and Unit 606 is to the left. UNIT 604: This home is in Golden Beach, which is only 0.5 mile work or bike ride to the deeded beach access that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4543097
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Venice Avenue 705b, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

705 Venice Avenue 705b Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING BY VENICE BEACH: This Townhouse is one building away from Venice Beach and 3 blocks from downtown Venice. The 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bath townhouse is being offered furnished, yearly rent, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651455
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 San Marco Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

302 San Marco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE JULY Through DEC 2026 and APRIL 2027. If youre looking for modern living in one of the most desirable locations on Floridas Gulf Coast, 302 San Marco is ready. Welcome to your perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665434
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact David Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 The Esplanade N 106, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,250.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

255 The Esplanade N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the serene beauty of beachfront living! Nestled directly on the breathtaking shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is waiting for you. Imagine waking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667990
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice