1401 Hedgewood Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Hedgewood Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2071
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0418 / -82.1577
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 51
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Joey Lamielle
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated and Priced to sell fast. Experience move in ready Florida living in this beautifully updated villa in Woodhaven Estates, where modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and a prime central location come together. Situated on an oversized corner lot just shy of a quarter acre, this home offers peace of mind with upgrades including a new roof, HVAC and duct work. Inside, youll love the bright, open concept floor plan enhanced by neutral designer paint, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, and over 1,470 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den, this flexible layout is ideal for a home office, guest space, hobby room, or even a personal gym, perfect for todays work from home lifestyle. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, complete with shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, matching appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, pantry closet, and easy care tile flooring. Overlooking the patio and lush backyard greenery, this space flows seamlessly into the dedicated living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining, hosting gatherings, or simply relaxing in comfort. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with dual closets and an en suite bathroom featuring his and her vanities and a luxurious walk in shower with glass enclosure. A generously sized guest bedroom and nearby full bathroom provide comfort and privacy for visitors. To top it all off, the two car garage and indoor laundry closet add everyday functionality and extra storage. Step outside to the fully screened lanai, the perfect spot for birdwatching with your morning coffee or evenings outdoors while enjoying the peaceful setting of your expansive corner lot. Residents of Woodhaven Estates enjoy desirable amenities including low monthly dues, a sparkling community pool and clubhouse, enhancing the active, maintenance friendly Florida lifestyle. Currently tenant occupied, this property offers rental income potential and presents a fantastic investment opportunity for years to come. Centrally located with easy access to I 75 and just minutes from everyday essentials such as, top schools, shopping, dining, and more. Come see this incredible opportunity before it is too late, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1474.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 161.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bridgett Spence
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 2565 LESS BEG AT SE COR OF LOT 5 TH N-50-00-00-W 67.52 FT TH N-39-55-52-E 150 FT TH S-50-00-00-E 67.7 FT TH S-40-00-00-W 150 FT TO POB 51ST ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1007256519
  • Zoning Code: RTF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3799 Laredo Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$280,000.00 ($134.49 / sqft )

3799 Laredo Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming 2024 built home. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a versatile BONUS roomperfect as a home office, den, playroom, or whatever suits your lifestyle! Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520901
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Lavender Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$290,000.00 ($100.49 / sqft )

5566 Lavender Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**CALLING ALL INVESTORS**Spacious, versatile, and full of potentialthis home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space designed to accommodate a wide range of lifestyles. The thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Kozlowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2266 Minerva Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$310,000.00 ($129.60 / sqft )

2266 Minerva Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this well planned 2019 residence by Adams Homes of NW FL (Model 1755B) offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, and 1,759 sq. ft. under ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143389
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Jakway Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$299,950.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

1402 Jakway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Loads of space in this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home with separate large office space. New roof. Corner lot with loads of privacy. House has new appliances, carpet and paint. Open feel starts with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642503
  2. Provided by BRINCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Hagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3447 Nadasky Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$286,500.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

3447 Nadasky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! This inviting three bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan with open living spaces, vaulted ceilings, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680594
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4195 Magenta Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$294,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

4195 Magenta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Adams Homes property offering 1,762 square feet of living space in the growing community of North Port, Florida. Built in 2006, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Willis Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2872 Grandview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$305,000.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

2872 Grandview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in North Port with 1,873 square feet and several key updates already completed. The home features a new roof, newer AC, and newer water heater, giving buyers a strong head

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402258
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3259 Masuko Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$305,000.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

3259 Masuko Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Photos are of a similar model. Custom Luxury New Build. Welcome home to Elegance, Innovation, and Personalization. This Smart home offers an unmatched opportunity to create your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143261
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Amy Logel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Littlefield Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$289,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

0 Littlefield Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Wow . Custom Luxury New Build In fabulous North Port, FL Elegance, Innovation, and PersonalizationWelcome Home. This brand new, custom build to suit smart home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146092
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Meakins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Firebrand Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$269,000.00 ($111.90 / sqft )

2350 Firebrand Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, open concept living area with center kitchen island. Sliding glass doors leading to back yard area. Buyer is advised to have complete and thorough inspections done

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903481
  2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carrie Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice