301 Quay Common 606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Quay Common 606
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3388 / -82.5476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: SECURE CAPITAL
  • Contact: Frank Dinardo, JR
  • 203-981-4682
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bayso, ideally located within Sarasota Quay. This beautifully professionally decorated, turnkey sixth floor corner residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline, Sarasota Bay, and unforgettable sunsets. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan, offering both comfort and privacy for residents and guests. The open concept living space is anchored by a stunning chefs kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, European inspired cabinetry, and an oversized floating island that seamlessly connects to the main living and entertaining areas. A dedicated den/office area provides the perfect space for working from home or a quiet retreat. Step out onto the expansive private terrace to enjoy outdoor seating and take in the spectacular waterfront and city views. The guest suite includes a king sized bed and a custom ensuite bath, while the additional half bath adds convenience for entertaining. Bayso residents enjoy an exceptional suite of amenities, including: 24/7 concierge services and overnight security, Resort style pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, elegant club room for entertaining, Dedicated co working spaces with individual desks, dog walk, bike storage, and a private storage unit. Perfectly positioned between downtown Sarasota and the John Ringling Bridge, Bayso offers immediate access to St. Armands Circle and Lido Beach. Just steps from your door is Ocean Prime, a nationally acclaimed waterfront restaurant, along with The Bay Sarasotaa 53 acre waterfront park featuring kayaking, yoga, and live entertainment. Downtown Sarasotas vibrant arts scene, shopping, dining, and Whole Foods are all just an 8 minute walk away. Experience elevated coastal living at its finest. Contact us today to schedule your private showing. Unit could also be available for a 6 month seasonal lease for $12,000 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1766.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Borysek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2009163016
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503sea, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$11,500.00 ($8.23 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503sea More Like This

NEW...SEASONAL RENTAL: Enjoy breathtaking views of the sand and water from this stunningly renovated condo on Lido Beach! It is all about the water here! Top floor living allows for water views from b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4568893
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603027
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,500.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Location! Location! Location!..MORE PICTURES TO COME...This 10th floor turnkey two bedroom two bathroom is located in the middle of Downtown Sarasota. 1350 Main amenities include h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633437
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best buildings in the heart of downtown Sarasota 1350 Main. Walk to everything! This over sized corner unit with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, to the gulf of Mexico and Marina Jacks from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642929
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 396 Bob White Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$11,500.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

396 Bob White Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental opportunity on the highly sought after Bird Key. This comfortable 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is situated directly on a canal with no bridges to the bay, making it an ideal retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662351
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Morningside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1165 Morningside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern Beach Escape on Lido Key with Newly Remodeled Bathrooms! Welcome to your perfect coastal getaway! This stunning beach house in Lido Shores on Lido Key, Florida offers the ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663200
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rian Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($6.00 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607 More Like This

Imagine waking to breathtaking sunrises and falling asleep to mesmerizing sunsetsa daily experience in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Available April 1st, 2026, this fully furnished r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664961
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Kanter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Sunset Drive 501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,650.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

97 Sunset Drive 501 More Like This

Available for a 3 month lease now through June at $9650. Owner is willing to lease the condo unfurnished for an annual lease. Live above it all in this rarely available penthouse at Lawrence Pointe, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665757
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,400.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front lido key luxury real opportunity $6,200/month. Available now may decemeber 2026 at off seasonal rate! In season rate (jan apr) is $9,400/mo. Availability for 2027 is april december. Wak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674245
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682965
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice