3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4413 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Lakebridge Ph Ii Iii
  • Building: Lakebridge Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story villa in Lakebridge South, perfectly positioned adjacent to the IMG Academy and approximately 11 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxed Florida living. Inside, cathedral ceilings enhance the main living areas, creating a light and airy feel. The kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar and flows into a dedicated dining area, providing both casual seating and formal dining space. A full size washer and dryer add everyday practicality. An air conditioned Florida room extends the living space, making it ideal for year round enjoymentwhether relaxing with a book, hosting guests, or creating a flexible bonus area to suit your needs. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard that offers a peaceful setting for pets, gardening, or unwinding at the end of the day. A one car garage provides secure parking and additional storage. Lakebridge South is a well kept community featuring two sparkling pools, tennis courts, and a welcoming clubhouse, offering residents ample opportunities for recreation and social engagement. Dont miss the opportunity to make this inviting property your own slice of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1718.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bejamin Meyers
  • Association Phone: 727.573.9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145537004
  • Unit Number: 3613
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00

206 Lakewood Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4546667
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pinehurst Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

108 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED JANUARY MARCH, 2026. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom residence located on the first floor. Enjoy casual meals in the ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4598299
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Pineneedle Drive 142u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

142 Pineneedle Drive 142u Virtual Tour More Like This

WILDWOOD SPRINGS. This condo is absolutely beautiful and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a combination living room/ dining area and an enclosed Florida room. You will notice that there are many upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636819
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10004 Cortez Road W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

10004 Cortez Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect getaway at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just under 3 miles from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Enjoy the convenience of nearby great restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668694
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 43rd Street W 401d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

6116 43rd Street W 401d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next Florida getaway! This turn key 4th floor condo offers a serene retreat with a split two bedroom, two bath layout, providing privacy and comfort and an elevator provides easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kelly Oatsvall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6472 Seagull Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,595.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6472 Seagull Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY. ANNUAL TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO. NEW to the rental market as an annual rental is this beautiful second floor condo overlooking the large pond. This condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685483
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Hernando Court 29-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9819 Hernando Court 29-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience cheerful waterfront living in this beautifully renovated, single story 2BR/2BA end unit villa in the sought after 55+ community of Casco Dorado. Perfectly positioned on a protected deep wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686738
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice