108 Pinehurst Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4598299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 108 Pinehurst Drive
  • Viewed: 247
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 829
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4607 / -82.603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1c2 Of Pi
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1c2 Of Pinehurst
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HAS BEEN LEASED JANUARY MARCH, 2026. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom residence located on the first floor. Enjoy casual meals in the eat in kitchen featuring granite counters, modern appliances, including a washer and dryer, and elegant tile floors. The living and dining areas seamlessly flow together, boasting plush carpeting for a cozy ambiance. Unwind in the spacious master bedroom furnished with a king sized bed and desk for handling day to day tasks. The attached master bath offers a convenient tub/shower combination and closets. The guest bedroom is equipped with a full sized bed and an adjacent bathroom with a walk in shower. Immerse yourself in the serene atmosphere of the glass enclosed Florida room, complete with a comfortable seating area and direct access to the outdoors. Delight in the calming vistas of a serene pond, providing a tranquil backdrop to your daily living experience. Benefit from the convenience of one assigned covered parking space along with open spaces right outside your front door. Take advantage of the community's swimming pools and tennis courts, providing the perfect venues for relaxation and recreation. Indulge in a variety of entertainment options, including shopping, movies, bowling, and diverse dining experiences, all conveniently located nearby. The beautiful beaches are just a short 5 mile drive away, offering a perfect escape to sun, sand, and sea. Explore the proximity to IMG Sports Academy and State College of Florida, both less than a mile away. This well appointed residence offers a lifestyle of comfort and leisure, coupled with easy access to a myriad of amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home! Contact us to schedule a viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wildewood Springs Assoc., John
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182815018
  • View: Water
  • Views: 247
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,827.00

3450 Wood Owl Circle 284 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1,254.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519654
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00

206 Lakewood Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4546667
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Pineneedle Drive 142u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

142 Pineneedle Drive 142u Virtual Tour More Like This

WILDWOOD SPRINGS. This condo is absolutely beautiful and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a combination living room/ dining area and an enclosed Florida room. You will notice that there are many upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636819
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 43rd St. W.  5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5903 43rd St. W. 5903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10004 Cortez Road W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

10004 Cortez Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect getaway at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just under 3 miles from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Enjoy the convenience of nearby great restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668694
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 43rd Street W 401d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

6116 43rd Street W 401d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next Florida getaway! This turn key 4th floor condo offers a serene retreat with a split two bedroom, two bath layout, providing privacy and comfort and an elevator provides easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kelly Oatsvall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice