6923 Lennox Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6923 Lennox Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $699,500
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.391 / -82.4731
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: UNIVERSITY PARK
  • Zipcode: 34201
  • Subdivision: University Park Country Club
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Stephen Strong
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the elegance of this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath residence located in one of University Parks most sought after communities. This sophisticated home blends timeless architectural appeal with a curated collection of high end upgrades, creating a living environment that feels both modern and effortlessly refined. Step inside to discover brand new designer tile flooring throughout, setting a seamless, upscale tone from room to room. The freshly painted interior enhances the homes abundant natural light, offering a crisp, inviting ambiance ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The kitchen has been transformed with new stone countertops, adding a luxurious tactile finish that complements the homes clean, contemporary aesthetic. A new tile roof provides long term value and peace of mind, underscoring the propertys commitment to quality and longevity. Known for its lush, mature landscaping, award winning golf, and resort style amenities, University Park offers a lifestyle defined by privacy, prestige, and exceptional quality of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1907.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2216.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverly Latine
  • Association Phone: 941-355-3888 x26
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 LENNOX GARDENS PI#20541.5325/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2054153259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8115 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$799,000.00 ($255.44 / sqft )

8115 Planters Knoll Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now offered at $799kstrategically positioned to drive serious buyer activity. A fully renovated, lakefront home with high end upgrades, now representing one of the best values available in the area.!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact David Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

8416 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, and maintenance free, pool home in the heart of University Park! This 3 bedroom, plus den/office, is perfect for those seeking a luxurio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676424
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

8404 Abingdon Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676832
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Palomino Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

6163 Palomino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open the dramatic double front door to appreciate this lovely executive home with generous space and affording a perfect lifestyle. In popular Mote Ranch, this home boasts four bedrooms, three baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676930
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Glo Reber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$775,000.00 ($262.71 / sqft )

8009 Hampton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the award winning University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691078
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice