1953 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1953 Scarlett Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $269,998
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2043
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0816 / -82.1482
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34289
  • Subdivision: 4th Rep Of Lakeside Plantat
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Zachary Kaplan
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the tranquil Florida lifestyle without the worries, at an amazing value! This 2/3 bedroom home is located in a quiet maintenance free community. Perfectly situated on a private lakefront lot. Just a few homes away from the luxurious heated cabana style pool and amenities. This abode offers upgrades galore! Crown molding, Oversized screen lanai, Lanai widows( for additional space), study, Hurricane shutters, Gorgeous ceramic rectangular tile throughout, Granite, Stainless steel appliances, High end laundry machines, wood floors, snail shower, walk in closets(storage Galore!) and so much more. The large enclosed lanai offers amazing privacy, waterfront views and living space(can convert to usable living space when needed). This modern, smart floorplan is functional and perfect for entertaining; while maintaining a manageable footprint. The community of Lakeside Plantation is an exclusive neighborhood. Amenities include, pool, common room, parks, miles of sidewalk along multiple lakes and features. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, hospitals and more. Call today to tour this uniquely private home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Gabriella Wilson
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 24, 4TH REPLAT OF LAKESIDE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34289 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1116080240
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2427 Daisy Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$299,000.00 ($133.66 / sqft )

2427 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake views, stylish finishes, and resort style amenities come together in this beautifully maintained CYPRESS FALLS villa! Located in the sought after 55+ gated community of Cypress Falls in North Por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kira Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Sherman Oak Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$319,900.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

2501 Sherman Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of the searching? Well, you finally found it! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home is located in the highly sought after community of Cedar Grove and is ready for you! This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Magnolia Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$259,900.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2462 Magnolia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $25,000, MAINTENANCE FREE VILLA! HOA fees cover all exterior maintenance, including roof replacement, painting, lawn care, and the building itself. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663656
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit home in the highly sought after Lakeside Plantation community. This turn key residence features a one car attached garage and offers added privacy along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002597
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$275,000.00 ($120.09 / sqft )

1823 Scarlett Avenue More Like This

LAKESIDE PLANTATION! 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE LAKEFRONT HOME IN NORTH PORT. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming entry. Step inside and discover an open concept with high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525438
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice