5410 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5410 Badini Way
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5633 / -82.5087
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Trevesta Ph Iiib
  • Provided by: SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  • Contact: Todd Roughton
  • 941-377-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the gated resort style community of Trevesta. This home features an open split floor plan with wood grain tile in the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, large pantry and a large island with a quartz top. The living room is spacious with sliding doors to the covered lanai with a serene view of a conservation area. The master bedroom is located at the rear of the home and the master bath has his / her sinks, a walk in shower and a walk in closet. There are 3 other bedrooms at the front of the home and a bathroom with a tub / shower combination. The laundry room has a washer and dryer. There is a large 2 car garage and a covered lanai. No commercial vehicle, recreational vehicle, boats or trailer allowed. Max 2 Pets Allowed. Trevesta is a new gated community. The amenities are completely built with clubhouse, pool, playgrounds and fitness center. This community provides easy access to I 75 and I 275 and is located not far from Bradenton, Sarasota, St. Petersburg and Tampa. We score every application. If an application doesnt score high enough, the resident may be required to place the equivalent of two months rent in a security deposit. Please be aware that leasing this property includes a non optional Home Assistant Services Package that will cost an additional $39 per month. These services and their cost are separate from Tenants monthly rent payment and all other payments described in the Lease or any separate Lease addendums. The Home Assistant Services offered are described in the Resident Welcome Packet which can be viewed on our website at Sarasota Management & Leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1740.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company / Allan
  • Association Phone: (813) 533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 718023259
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4207 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Need space?? This delightful, multi level home, nestled perfectly amidst tropical, lush greenery is destined to inspire an unforgettable Palmetto escape. Step inside and feel right at home. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7518 117th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7518 117th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Furnished, Brand new home!!! This new construction home is now available for the upcoming season! Let's set up a time to take a look and see the fabulous family home. Great location just 30 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Randy Huberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683851
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688559
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6431 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a neighborhood created with active family living in mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690698
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice