8510 Coastal Palms Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8510 Coastal Palms Glen
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6116 / -82.4788
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Del Webb At Bayview Ph Ii Subp
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Franchesca Hanahoe, LLC
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a quiet cul de sac in a sought after 55+ Del Webb gated community in Parrish, Florida. Offering peaceful water and conservation views, a pie shape lot offering extra privacy between you and your neighbors, this home combines comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, youll find a bright and open floor plan featuring wood plank tile flooring in the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a built in pantry, pull out drawers, soft close cabinetry, gorgeous glass backsplash with a large island and a new range hood. The primary suite offers a custom built in closet system, while both bathrooms showcase floor to ceiling tile in the showers and tub areas for a clean, modern finish. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a large pool with a sun shelf and picturesque screen enclosure, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying serene nature views. The home also includes 90 degree sunken sliders that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living spaces. Additional upgrades include epoxy flooring in the garage, sealed pavers in both the front and back patio areas, and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency. This home is equipped with a whole house Generac generator. Plantation shutters enhance the front of the home, with blinds throughout the remaining areas. The washer and dryer do not convey, and a garage storage rack is included for added convenience. The HOA takes care of lawn maintenance, allowing for low maintenance living, and the community offers a unique lifestyle with a restaurant on site and beautiful clubhouse with a lifestyle coordinator. Located in a gas community and designed with handicap accessibility in mind, this home offers both comfort and practicality. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and a new hospital currently under development, this home presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stellar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Susan Greene
  • Association Phone: 8888133435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 452, DEL WEBB AT BAYVIEW PH II SUBPH A & B PI#6062.3370/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 606233709
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

2811 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17706 Bridlewood Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$1,000,000.00 ($202.39 / sqft )

17706 Bridlewood Court Reduced More Like This

Improved Price for This Mother's Day Weekend Purchase this home and you also get a full In Law Suite!! 1 acre Cul de sac homesite with a preserve backdrop, plus salt water pool/spa with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673366
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jennifer Kendzior, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 162nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$995,000.00 ($215.70 / sqft )

3415 162nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Coming Soon! Kemick Built home with a 2022 Luxury Remodel in Twin Rivers No CDD, Low HOA, Resort Amenities Renovated in 2022, this nearly acre estate in Twin Rivers offers exceptional desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673542
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674778
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16005 42nd Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$995,500.00 ($215.57 / sqft )

16005 42nd Glen E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement!! Welcome to a refined florida lifestyle where elegant design, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor living come together on a nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679006
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Papalas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice