6817 11th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6817 11th Avenue Nw
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5091 / -82.63
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Bonnie Lynn Estates
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Karie Gorgone
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous pool home in NW Bradenton! This beautifully updated residence features a completely renovated interior with a stunning kitchen and spa inspired bathrooms, complemented by light flooring and upscale finishes throughout. The thoughtfully designed upgrades create a bright, modern feel thats both stylish and comfortable. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard along with a private pool. For added ease, pool, lawn, and pest control services are all included, allowing for effortless Florida living at its finest. Background and credit check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1308.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Greiner Group @ Wagner Realty
  • Association Phone: 941-794-2246
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3042700959
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4570 Pinebrook Circle 304, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,100.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4570 Pinebrook Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful golf course living from this nicely furnished two bedroom, two bath residence located on the third floor, with convenient access by stairs or elevator. Take in sweeping views of the Ir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4196644
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6640 7th Avenue Circle W 1513, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,600.00

6640 7th Avenue Circle W 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious second floor, 3 bedroom + 2 bath unit boasts vaulted ceilings, lake views from the private balcony off the living room and master bedroom, granite counters, double vanity in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4448984
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 7th Avenue Circle W 1404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6618 7th Avenue Circle W 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 5. 5 miles from the beautiful gulf beaches of anna maria island sits this lovely 2 br/2 ba, lakefront condo. Enjoy the cool breezes of the lake while you sip your favorite beverage and enjoy watc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4510063
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 63rd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1212 63rd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January and February rental and immediately Available selected weeks and months of the year . Located in NW Bradenton Palma Sola near the Manatee River and a few minutes Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593402
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4601256
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7223 25th Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7223 25th Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNERS DREAM HOME. Highly sought after Palma Sola area 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage pool home for rent. They had to relocate. This is your chance to move into a home that isn't just another rental. P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615626
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Bay View Living with Resort Style Amenities: 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in West Bradenton and the coveted Palma Sola Bay Club on the east side of Palma Sola Bay! Experience breathtaking panoramic b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615740
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644334
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Skybird Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

7333 Skybird Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blossom Retreat! Experience tropical style living in this charming townhome located in the vibrant Palma Sola Trace community of West Bradenton. This sought after neighborhood offers reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649806
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 15th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7207 15th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON. This pool home has just been totally remodeled from floor to ceiling and is now available as a seasonal or off season rental. You will be absolutely amazed at the attention

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651510
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice