2006 7th Avenue W B, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2006 7th Avenue W B
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $192,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.494 / -82.5816
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Viking Villas
  • Building: Viking Villas
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Amber Smith
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available and far from your average condo, this charming corner unit offers privacy, character, and the feel of a townhome in an intimate five unit community. With no neighbors above or below, enjoy peaceful living in a unique setting that feels tucked away, yet close to everything. Filled with natural light, this desirable corner unit offers two points of access to the shared backyard, creating a wonderful indoor outdoor connection. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, offering a move in ready foundation with opportunity to add your own personal touches over time. HOA coverage includes roof repairs, adding extra peace of mind and low maintenance appeal. Located near Bradentons historic district and just a short drive to vibrant downtown Bradenton and the scenic Bradenton Riverwalk, youll enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, farmers markets, arts, and community events. Plus, world renowned Gulf beaches including Anna Maria Island are only about 20 minutes away, making beach days an easy part of everyday life. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this unique condo offers charm, privacy, and location in one of Bradentons most convenient and character filled settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Viola
  • Association Phone: 9415265904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 VIKING VILLAS CONDO PI#34267.0015/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3426700153
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 1st Avenue W 506, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$229,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

1400 1st Avenue W 506 Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun light up the sky each morning as you head out for a brisk walk or jog along the scenic 2.2 mile Manatee Riverwalkwith plenty of time to stop for coffee and take in the views. Nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651199
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 39th Street W  11, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

3703 39th Street W 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Cortez Villas, has been completely and beautifully updated from top to bottom. Located in a peaceful 55+ community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,900.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656692
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$187,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

3701 39th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667988
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 320, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$198,000.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the conveniently located community of Raintree! This community is only 7 miles to Bradenton Beach or Manatee Beach, and is a short ride to SRQ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Lake Bayshore Drive J416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$184,999.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3647 Lake Bayshore Drive J416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning to the serene beauty of a lake right outside your patio. This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers just that and more! Situated in an active 55+ community, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 42nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

3801 42nd Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

END UNIT! Looking for move in ready? This beautifully updated villa checks all the boxes. Recent upgrades include a newer A/C, all new windows, a tankless hot water heater, and new appliancesstove, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676674
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 509, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable Florida living just 10 minutes west of the Gulf. This maintenance free community with no age restrictions offers easy living whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682318
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Joseph McDonald, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice