8025 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8025 Hampton Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3984 / -82.478
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: UNIVERSITY PARK
  • Zipcode: 34201
  • Subdivision: University Park Country Club
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Daniela Soiman
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ideally positioned in the Hampton Green neighborhood of the award winning University Park Country Club. Perfectly sited to capture a spectacular view of the 17th tee and shimmering lake beyond, this home offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and scenery. From the moment you arrive, the landscaping and a pavered driveway and walkway create inviting curb appeal, leading to a welcoming screened entry accented with a charming golfer motif, transom, and sidelight windows. Inside, the open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring ceilings and ceiling fans, creating a bright and airy ambiance. A custom multi functional built in adds both character and convenience to the living space, while expansive triple sliders open wide to extend your living area to the outdoors. The spacious eat in kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a gas stove, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, pantry closet, recessed lighting, and abundant wood cabinetry. A breakfast bar, charming window seat, and plentiful windows make this a warm and functional gathering space. The adjacent laundry room offers added convenience with a washer and dryer, utility sink, and storage cabinets, and leads to the garage featuring epoxy flake flooring, generous shelving, and overhead storage racks. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a sitting area, large walk in closet, and retractable double sliders opening to the lanai. The ensuite bath includes dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is bright and inviting with easy access to a full bath with a tub/shower combination. An additional bedroom just off the living area offers flexibility as a den or office, while pocket doors provide privacy for the guest quarters. Step outside to the extended covered and screened lanai, where privacy screening and solar lighting enhance the outdoor experience. Relax and unwind while enjoying tranquil golf course and lake viewsan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Notable upgrades include a NEW ROOF (2024), WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR (2023), Bermuda shutters throughout, newer kitchen and laundry appliances, and a fabric hurricane screen for the lanai. As part of the maintenance free Hampton Green community, residents also enjoy access to a community pool and a carefree lifestyle. This home offers the perfect combination of elegant indoor living, inviting outdoor spaces, and breathtaking viewsready for you to move in and start enjoying the best of University Park Country Club. University Park Country Club is consistently ranked one of the top courses in Florida featuring 27 holes of championship golf; tennis and pickleball; fitness center, croquet as well as an array of social and group activities. Just a 15 minute drive outside this peaceful enclave is downtown Sarasota, with shopping, arts & theatres, museums, dining and entertainment, top ranked healthcare, beaches and SRQ International Airport. Two miles east of UPCC is the convenience of I 75, University Town Center with over 300 nationally known and homegrown shops, restaurants, fitness studios, services and attractions, the Nate Benderson Park, home of world class rowing events and the Mote Marine Aquarium. Enjoy the club amenities with the required minimum of a Social membership at UPCC, which is owned by the residents through a Recreation District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1933.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2042.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Goodhue
  • Association Phone: 941-355-3888x244
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 50 HAMPTON GREEN UNIT II PI#20541.3880/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2054138801
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8115 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$799,000.00 ($255.44 / sqft )

8115 Planters Knoll Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now offered at $799kstrategically positioned to drive serious buyer activity. A fully renovated, lakefront home with high end upgrades, now representing one of the best values available in the area.!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact David Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

8416 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, and maintenance free, pool home in the heart of University Park! This 3 bedroom, plus den/office, is perfect for those seeking a luxurio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676424
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

8404 Abingdon Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676832
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Palomino Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

6163 Palomino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open the dramatic double front door to appreciate this lovely executive home with generous space and affording a perfect lifestyle. In popular Mote Ranch, this home boasts four bedrooms, three baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676930
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Glo Reber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$775,000.00 ($262.71 / sqft )

8009 Hampton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the award winning University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691078
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice