15835 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15835 Tradewind Terrace
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $9,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4534 / -82.3816
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph Iib1 Iib2
  • Provided by: SECURE CAPITAL
  • Contact: Frank Dinardo, JR
  • 203-981-4682
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise! Available from April 30, 2026 through October 31, 2026, this professionally designed and fully furnished residence in Lorraine Lakes offers a rare opportunity for a luxurious short term or extended stay. Showcasing bold, modern interiors and custom designer finishes, the home features an open concept layout with a striking chefs kitchen, oversized island seating, and seamless flow into the main living areaperfect for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Statement lighting, curated accent walls, and high end furnishings create a beautiful, one of a kind atmosphere throughout. The spacious Master suite with King bed offers a spa inspired bath, while two additional bedrooms (both with Queen beds) and a stylish home officeprovide flexibility for guests or remote work. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat with a resort style pool and covered lanai, ideal for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle year round. Located in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, all just minutes from Lakewood Ranch shopping, dining, and a short drive to Gulf beaches. Flexible monthly or extended lease terms available within listed dates. Turnkey, designer furnished, and ready for immediate enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2356.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: On Record
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581246259
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5528 Arnie Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

5528 Arnie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reserved now for jan march 2027. 3 month minimum during high season jan april $13,000/mo off season may november $10,000/mo. 13% resort tax will be added to rental fee, booking fee $250 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4470086
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Tivoli Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

5006 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Absolutely stunning single family home available in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. The popular Pallazio floor plan is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4544687
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Arnie Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5507 Arnie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Lakewood National's finest Lennar furnished Bougainvillea models. This executive luxury home will not disappoint anyone that resides. The soaring decorative ceilings and unique hanging light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547490
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Cabreo Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$9,500.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

4735 Cabreo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season months only, 2026 and 2027. Resort style living at esplanade golf and country club at lakewood ranch. This property is "absolutely stunning, pristine & spectacular! " turnkey furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4585894
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Oyster Pearl Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

4909 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LORRAINE LAKES BRAND NEW LUXURY FURNISHED TURN KEY VACATION HOME. Discover paradise in this exquisite 2800 square foot, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage luxury home located within the upscale L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615438
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4714 Cabreo Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

4714 Cabreo Court More Like This

One of Taylor Morrison's great builds in Esplanade of Lakewood Ranch. This singe family home has soaring decorative ceiling through out the entire house with no carpet just upscaled flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$10,500.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental Only: Experience refined seasonal living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a private heated pool and spa set against tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682364
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Cessna Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$11,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

6137 Cessna Run Virtual Tour More Like This

***available for annual lease april 1, *** welcome to lakewood national! Beautifully decorated, turnkey furnished, 3 bed, + study/office which can be used as a 4th bedroom, 2 bath, open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686484
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15917 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$10,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

15917 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. Available May 1 through October 31, 2026, this beautifully appointed Sunset model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice