15156 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692018 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15156 Cuzcorro Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1573
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1617 / -82.4551
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Vinterra
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Kasey Truman, P.A.
  • 941-263-2613
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of coastal Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Vinterra community in Nokomis. Perfectly positioned between Sarasota and Venice, this home offers an unmatched blend of convenience, privacy, and lifestylejust 10 minutes from Nokomis Beach, where golf cart access makes sunset trips effortless, 12 minutes to charming downtown Venice, 20 minutes to the UTC district and Downtown Wellen, and about 30 minutes to downtown Sarasota. Vinterra is a gated, thoughtfully designed community known for its quiet atmosphere, walkability, and direct connection to the outdoors. From this particular home, the rear patio opens to a peaceful, wooded preserve with the Legacy Trail and Mission Valley Golf Course just beyond. This orientation is a standout featureoffering true privacy and a serene backdrop with no highway noise, unlike other exposures in the neighborhood. Inside, the home is clean, modern, and move in ready. All bedrooms feature remote controlled ceiling fans, and the bathrooms are upgraded with thoughtfully selected fixtures. The kitchen and laundry are fully equipped, including washer and dryer, making for a seamless transition. Water, sewer, and trash are included in rent, keeping monthly expenses simple and predictable, while electricity and internet remain separate. Life in Vinterra extends beyond the home itself. Residents enjoy direct access to the Legacy Trail for walking and biking, a resort style community pool with cabanas and grilling areas, a dog park, and a butterfly garden. The entire community is gated, well lit, and lined with sidewalks, creating a safe and inviting environment for everyday living. The location also offers exceptional convenience. Sarasota Memorial Hospital is just a 5 minute drive away, and nearby schools include Laurel Nokomis K 8 and Venice High School, both highly regarded. Whether youre heading to beaches, restaurants, golf, or shopping, everything is within easy reach. Offered at $2,300/month with first months rent and security deposit required prior to move in, this home is privately managed by the owner for a more personal rental experience. Available after May 10th, flexible lease terms are offered, with preference for an annual lease but shorter term options considered for those in transition or awaiting new construction. Pets are welcome (subject to HOA breed restrictions), and smoking is strictly prohibited. Quiet, private, and ideally located, this townhome delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle without compromise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0162150075
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5860 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful and spacious, 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Nokomis, FL. This townhome was built in 2022, offering a 1 car garage, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144017
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5753 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM starting April 1, 2026. Luxurious 3BR/2.5BA Rental in Gated Community This new community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with modern amenities and proximity to key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640100
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17063 Coral Key Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

17063 Coral Key Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this 3 bedroom with loft townhome with 1 car garage your Snowbird getaway! Located just 2 miles to Nokomis Beach and conveniently located between Venice and Sarasota, you'll have so many things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658783
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice