1000 Kings Highway 469, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 469
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $193,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0127 / -82.0482
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Village
  • Provided by: TREND REALTY
  • Contact: Liz Wiggins
  • 941-928-3449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey & Fully Furnished! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits in Port Charlotte Village! Picture yourself living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the peaceful, resident owned Port Charlotte Villagea welcoming 55+ community of fewer than 500 homes where neighbors truly feel like family. Built in 2005 and meticulously remodeled, this corner lot gem perfectly blends modern elegance with comfortable Florida living. Step inside to beautiful water resistant laminate flooring that flows throughout the bright, open concept living areas beneath soaring cathedral ceilings. The gourmet kitchen impresses with brand new granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the spa like bathrooms deliver everyday luxury. This home is truly move in ready: fully furnished with brand new mattresses, a stackable washer/dryer, and thoughtful partial furnishings already in place. No need to haul furniturejust unpack and start enjoying retirement! Relax on the enclosed front porch lanai with peaceful water views at the end of your street, or enjoy the gentle Florida breeze under the attached 2 car carport. Recent upgrades include a brand new A/C system, updated electrical, advanced surge protection, and fresh windows for maximum comfort and peace of mind. Located in one of Charlotte Countys top rated 55+ communities with low HOA fees, a pool, clubhouse, and vibrant social sceneall just minutes from shopping, dining, boating, and Gulf beaches. Dont miss your chance to own this slice of paradise! Schedule your private showing today and make this dream home yours. Call or text now for details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Port Charlotte Village
  • Association Phone: 9416254105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0469 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 469 RP/VIN-H802275GR&GL(2005) 1082/1303 1151/1241 1401/1267 2468/1275 4265/413 4695/1042
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307136945
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 469
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  685, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$215,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 685 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club!Experience the best of 55+ resort style living in this popular gated golf course community, offering an active, vibrant lifestyle in a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511643
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 487, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($173.37 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 487 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE $15,000.00 price drop! Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in 2024. Not in a Flood Zone. JACOBSEN Home. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 289, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 289 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 289 Muskoka Crescent! Discover a home youll love as much as the vibrant lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This fully furnished residence sits on a premium 4,939 sq. ft. interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 376, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 376 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #376 (laurier). Step inside this furnished three bedroom, two bathroom home and youll immediately feel its welcoming charm. Located on an oversized perimeter lot in the award winning Maple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 651, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$179,900.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 651 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Ultimate Resort Lifestyle Awaits Luxury Living in Paradise Fully Furnished 2012 Home with Golf Cart Included! Step into the active retirement of your dreams at #651 Selkirk Lane, tucked away i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $25,000 price drop . Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice