2715 72nd Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2715 72nd Street Court W
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4769 / -82.6344
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Country Village Sec 3
  • Building: Country Village Sec 3
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Sean Ready
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy Florida living starts here in this inviting first floor one bedroom condo in the 55+ community of Country Village. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and everyday convenience, this home offers a bright living area, low maintenance tile flooring through the main spaces, and a practical layout that makes the most of every square foot. The kitchen features new countertops and select updated appliances, giving the space a refreshed feel while staying connected to the dining and living areas through the pass through opening. The bedroom offers generous closet space, soft natural light, and a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. A newer shower enclosure adds another updated touch to the bath, while the in unit laundry and updated A/C help make daily living feel easy. Step outside to the screened lanai and enjoy a shaded spot for morning coffee, evening breezes, or a little well earned downtime. With dedicated parking right outside your door, coming and going is simple. Country Village offers the kind of active, low maintenance lifestyle that makes Florida living so appealing. Spend your days by the pool and spa, enjoy shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, fitness equipment, library space, clubhouse gathering areas, picnic tables, grills, and a full calendar of resident activities. The location adds even more everyday convenience. From this West Bradenton setting, you are close to GT Bray Park, Robinson Preserve, Palma Sola Bay, Blake Medical Center, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday shopping along Manatee Avenue and Cortez Road. When you want the full Gulf Coast experience, Anna Maria Island, Bradenton Beach, Cortez Village, and the waterfront shops and restaurants of Bridge Street are all within easy reach. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is also nearby for seasonal visitors, family, and travel days that hopefully involve more sunshine than airport coffee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 696.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Richardson
  • Association Phone: 941-727-2800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2021 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO SEC 3 PI#51455.5180/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145551809
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a12, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this turnkey furnished condominium located within 5 miles of Anna Maria Island and the nature trails and kayak adventures of Robinson Preserve. The beach themed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($120.63 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood, located only 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath 4th floor corner end unit offers relaxing golf course views overlooking the #1 fairway an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685999
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 Ironwood Circle 202l, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,000.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

3680 Ironwood Circle 202l Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2BR/2BA condo in a 55+ community features replaced windows and lanai sliders, spacious 3x10 storage locker, and a heated pool and clubhouse steps from the building. Golf course views from your la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$129,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in the Ironwood community a top floor residence that truly stands out from the rest. Not all condos in Ironwood offer the same living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690289
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice