3700 Osprey Avenue 216, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692764 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 216
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3006 / -82.5341
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
  • Building: Plaza Gardens
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WEST OF THE TRAIL...this charming 2nd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The balcony is enclosed with screens and windows. Excellent location, convenience is key with this property. Situated just around the corner from the north bridge and minutes away from the world renowned SIESTA KEY BEACH. Live the best of both worlds in a peaceful, quiet area and easy access to coastal living. This condo is conveniently located across the street from Publix, CVS, Cinebistro, restaurants and a post office. Properties like this don't come along very often. Call now for a showing before you miss out on this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 991.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MITCHELL ASSN. MGMT GRP. PAULA
  • Association Phone: 941-870-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2039161036
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park St  G, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park St G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious studio apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the summer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4623194
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious one bedroom apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632340
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bee Ridge Road 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3101 Bee Ridge Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, this clean and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic central location. Enjoy the ease of an assigned parking space, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656354
  2. Provided by OFFERMATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anita Darvai Seaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,695.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes to Siesta Key, Publix, shopping, restaurants and more across the street. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, eating area in kitchen, double sinks, walk in closet, no carpet, on site washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Bee Ridge, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3569 Bee Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location Welcome to Village Green. Centrally located in Sarasota between 1 75 and US 41, offering convenient access to both major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Cintron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 221, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated close to downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This second floor end unit, providing extra privacy has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, private screened lanai and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689484
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Grove Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

2084 Grove Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bath furnished rental guest house is recently renovated with private entrance, fenced patio/yard area, your own free standing HOT TUB and access to the shared POOL in the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689586
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kari Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,150.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690743
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Evan Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 School Avenue 41, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,050.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3755 School Avenue 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. First month, last month, and a $500 security deposit required. No pets. Owner pays the association fees, and rent includes cable, water, sewer, trash, and more. Beautifully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691238
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice