5677 Pipers Waite 41, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5677 Pipers Waite 41
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3643 / -82.4597
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Pipers Waite
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Nancy Guerrero
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom 2 bath villa / one level living unfurnished/ rarely available/ pipers waite 2 car garage and fabulous sunroom. Tucked away in the pipers waite community of the meadows, this 3br/2ba residence is a true standout. Lush tropical landscaping and a private paver patio set the tone as you enter this impressive 2,800 sq. Ft. Home, showcasing elegant marble flooring and a striking, one of a kind florentine pink marble fireplace. The kitchen features all major appliances and includes abundant cabinet space for all your cooking and dining essentials. A bright breakfast nook provides the perfect spot to start your morning, while the breakfast bar adds a convenient option for casual dining. The open concept living and dining area is enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an inviting setting for hosting friends and family. Sliding glass doors lead to the florida room, filling the home with natural light and showcasing serene courtyard views throughout the day. The primary bedroom includes hardwood flooring, dual walk in closets, and an en suite bath complete with a jacuzzi tub and dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a guest bath, a laundry room, and an airconditioned two car garage complete this exceptional home. Laundry in unit for your convenience. Pipers waite is a charming residential community tucked inside the meadows, conveniently located near university town center for all your shopping and entertainment needs! The area is known for its lush canopy streets, scenic walking and biking trails, and tranquil lakes, giving residents a serene, parklike environment. Amenities include an active community center, tennis courts, swimming pools, a playground and the opportunity to join the fabulous meadows country club! Additional fees and rental information: move in funds: minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit. Pmi southwest florida has partnered with obligo to provide a security deposit alternative to qualified renters! Application fee: $100 application fee pets: one small dog 25lbs. Max. $250 refundable pet fee and $25/mo. Pet rent. Utilities: tenant responsibility. Included: internet, trash, grounds maintenance and pest control. Association application: tenant responsible. $150 application fee and (30) day processing time. Third party pet screening service: all applicants must complete pet screening. Create a pet and/or animal profile or "no pet" profile. You will receive a separate email to connect with our service provider and to complete your pet application (note: there is cost of $25 for the first pet) this pet profile must be completed for your application to be considered completed. Medically necessary animals for the benefit of the occupant(s) are permitted with valid documentation from a medical or mental healthcare provider. Fees and deposits are waived for medically necessary animals. The esa approval must be obtained with our pet screening service. Pmi swfl does not review/evaluate esa documents for approval. Qualifications: we run a complete background check. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 600. This property is professionally managed by pmi southwest florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2122.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pipers Waite
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0036031041
  • Unit Number: 41
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4415 Longmeadow  44, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

4415 Longmeadow 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED FOR SEASON!!!!!!!!!!!! This wonderful end upstairs condo is in a prime location of The Meadows. Nicely appointed and waiting for you to enjoy! Close to shopping, beaches, Benderson P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626464
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Willow Links  45, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,100.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

5255 Willow Links 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR DECEMBER 2024. THE MEADOWS DOWNSTAIRS CONDO OFFERS RECENT UPDATES WITH BEAUTIFUL GOLF & LAKE VIEWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627907
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Terri Roehlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 Weybridge  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,100.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4570 Weybridge 32 More Like This

POPULAR WEYBRIDGE IN THE MEADOWS BEAUTIFUL 2ND FLOOR CONDO OVERLOOKING GOLF COURSE & LAKES. AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER DECEMBER 2025.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640138
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Terri Roehlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4648 Longwater Chase  99, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,700.00

4648 Longwater Chase 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled into the meadows is longwater chase. A small, quiet condo community with beautiful greenspace and access to the golf course. This lovely 2 br / 2 ba, ground floor end unit sleeps up to 6. Com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4520213
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5271 Willow Links  49, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,395.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

5271 Willow Links 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful bright and open ground level/one level/end unit. Located in the Meadows area of Sarasota in Willow Links with views of the greens and the creek. Condo is in excellent condition with remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4568712
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Longwater  29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,300.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

4516 Longwater 29 More Like This

****Available***** Your vacation destination awaits your arrival. Relax and enjoy the view from the screened lanai that overlooks the golf course and all the action. Just steps away from the either

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651087
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4884 Marsh Field Road, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4884 Marsh Field Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished single family home in the Meadows is available monthly 60 day minimum rental period. The large home has two bedrooms, two bathrooms plus a den then can be used as a third bedroom wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Sheller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,900.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5204 Wedgewood Lane 77 More Like This

New rental opportunity!! **amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ a magnificent view of the lake & golf course. Now available off season ($2,900) or annual rentals both beginning april 15, 2026 (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667610
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Mayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Heatherwood Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3141 Heatherwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term lease starting 6/1/26 11/30/26 ll utilities included! Not available for 2027 season! Welcome to your heatherwood heaven on the highland golf course in the beautiful meadows! W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669118
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Surrey Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3866 Surrey Court More Like This

Turnkey furnished single family home in the Meadows is available to rent. The large home has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, split bedrooms, and a living room/dining room combination. The kitchen has s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674038
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice