7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692944 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1333
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Stonehaven
  • Building: Stonehaven
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stacey Shinn
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Stonehaven, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Sarasota offering resort style living with palm tree lined streets and lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Doctors Hospital, Venice Hospital, I 75, Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this TURNKEY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy living in an unbeatable location. Ideal for anyone relocating to the area, waiting for a home to be built, traveling nurses, or professionals seeking a comfortable extended stay. This light and bright end unit floor plan offers added privacy with plenty of natural light throughout. Features include granite countertops, 42 inch wood cabinetry, black appliances, spacious living and dining areas, in unit full size washer and dryer, and a private screened balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and en suite bath, while the guest bedroom is thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. A one car garage is also included. Recent exterior painting adds to the communitys well maintained appeal and fresh coastal feel. Stonehaven residents enjoy a heated community pool, playground, paver lined driveways, and a very walkable pet friendly community. Move in ready and available for annual or corporate lease come live like you are on vacation every day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1036.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa management
  • Association Phone: 727-572-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094121221
  • Unit Number: 24-202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4378 Maderia Court Court N-a, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00

4378 Maderia Court Court N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLEL FOR 2026 SEASON! CENTER GATE AREA CONDO! Second floor 2/2 condo overlooking a pond with a screened lanai. Vaulted ceiling give this condo a bright spacious feeling. Eat in Kitchen and a din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4446120
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4366 Madeira Court 3356 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685879
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688090
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Virga Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688335
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3710 Wilkinson Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Updated Kitchen, One Car Garage & Fenced Yard Rent: $2,600/month (utilities included) Location: Sarasota, FL Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 bed / 2 bath Available:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Renae Shattuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204 More Like This

This condo offers hassle free living just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, and local restaurants. Perfectly located next to the community pool, this home includes everything you need just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Center Gate Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4212 Center Gate Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This spacious home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692385
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,225.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3957 Proctor Road More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room is centrally located in South Sarasota! This home features a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an open concept living area. The living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693169
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice