4378 Maderia Court Court N-a, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4446120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4378 Maderia Court Court N-a
  • Viewed: 422
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2925 / -82.4531
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol
  • Building: Casa Del Sol
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Robin De Busk
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLEL FOR 2026 SEASON! CENTER GATE AREA CONDO! Second floor 2/2 condo overlooking a pond with a screened lanai. Vaulted ceiling give this condo a bright spacious feeling. Eat in Kitchen and a dinning room, washer and dryer included. Walking distance to the pool, tennis, shuffle board and clubhouse with fitness room. This is not available annually. THREE MONTH MINIMUM. Off season will pay electric and water. Season rate is $2500, cleaning fee is $300, and 13% sales tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1003.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: officemanager.casadelsol.com
  • Association Phone: 941-378-4440
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0066151028
  • Unit Number: n/a
  • View: Water
  • Views: 422
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5377 Crestlake Boulevard 69, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,995.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5377 Crestlake Boulevard 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 Season! Enjoy this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a garage overlooking a peaceful lake. This beautiful property features both a family room and a living room, along with t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604575
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Camelot Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5742 Camelot Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community!!This turnkey furnished home has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, sun room, laundry room and much more. The kitchen has granite countertops, lots of counter and cabinet space for cooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672958
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Moeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

5320 Moeller Avenue More Like This

Experience effortless Sarasota living in this furnished pool home, ideally located just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, top rated dining, shopping, and convenient access to major roadways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682919
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688090
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Post Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,990.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4833 Post Pointe Drive Reduced More Like This

Sarasota... Grove pointe is a wonderful neighborhood and minutes from shopping, restaurants, and parks. Annual lease... This well designed unfurnished rental home has four bedrooms and three full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689019
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3710 Wilkinson Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Updated Kitchen, One Car Garage & Fenced Yard Rent: $2,600/month (utilities included) Location: Sarasota, FL Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 bed / 2 bath Available:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Renae Shattuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonehaven, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Sarasota offering resort style living with palm tree lined streets and lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692944
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Shinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204 More Like This

This condo offers hassle free living just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, and local restaurants. Perfectly located next to the community pool, this home includes everything you need just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Center Gate Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4212 Center Gate Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This spacious home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692385
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice