2607 River Preserve Court 2607, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693263 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2607 River Preserve Court 2607
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,075
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4855 / -82.531
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: River Preserve
  • Building: River Preserve
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Kathy Cahill
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming rental condo at River Preserve in Bradenton. Located just 2 miles from I 75, this residence offers easy access to major routes, making your commute a breeze. Situated near Pirates Camp and the renowned River Run Golf Course, outdoor enthusiasts will find plenty of activities to enjoy. This first floor end unit boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, providing ample space for residents. The open floor plan seamlessly integrates the kitchen, living area, and dining room, creating a welcoming and spacious environment. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet night in, the layout is designed to suit your lifestyle. Step outside to the heated pool, where you can relax and unwind in style. Imagine spending sunny afternoons by the poolside or taking a refreshing dip whenever you please. Additionally, the rental includes water, sewer, and trash services, providing a hassle free living experience. Embrace the coastal lifestyle as this condo is conveniently located close to beaches, allowing you to soak in the sun, stroll along sandy shores, and savor the breathtaking views of the Gulf. Don't miss the opportunity to make this River Preserve condo your new home, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Bradenton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1260.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASEY CONDO MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1364001209
  • Unit Number: 2607
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4208 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675234
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4210 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 2 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675248
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Buttonwood Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,890.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

802 Buttonwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional lease terms in this Updated 2BR/2BA single family home, in a 55+ age qualified, golf course community of River Isles. Includes water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681332
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Goldheart Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4034 Goldheart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Branden Pointe a newer townhome community offering comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682480
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 15, 2026 TIDEWATER PRESERVE UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1 CARPORT CONDO First, last, security deposit, & credit application fee required. For only $2,40

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687746
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4838 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026 ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. Wonderful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom 2 story home with a peaceful pond view in the backyard. The bedrooms are upstairs and the laundry room is conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692068
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 9th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,100.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2402 9th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, one bath home that offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692474
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 6th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1837 6th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home** at **1837 6th Avenue E, Bradenton, FL 34208** offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living in a welcoming neighborhood. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470194
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice