5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5084586 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w
  • Viewed: 546
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3595 / -82.716
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Building: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Provided by: LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Keith Libby, Sr.
  • 727-860-4723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcony. This upgraded condo features 2 onsuite bedrooms and is offered fully furnished and equipped for your upmost pleasure. Both the living room and master bedroom offer oversized 8 ft sliding doors onto the balcony with awesome views and relaxing Gulf breezes. The unit also includes an in unit washer /dryer which alot of condos do not. Relax in the olympic size heated pool or on the private sandy beach overlooking the picturesque lagoon. Play and exercise in the clubhouse game rooms and waterfront fitness center. The community is "Nature's Paradise" surrounded by water with 24/7 guarded and gated entrance for your upmost security. Ideally located in quiet Hudson, close to multiple beaches and parks, restaurants, golf courses, the SunWest AquaPark, and all that the Tampa Bay and St Pete/Clearwater areas have to offer both day and night. Please view the attached virtual tours, one of the community Nature's trail, beach, pool, and clubhouse and one of the condo. Call today! Don't you deserve the "Good Life"? the rates vary depending on the length of stay and time of year. Call for further details
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Bowling
  • Association Phone: 727-863-9951
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-32-038.0-000.00-509.W
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 509W
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 546
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcony. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5101023
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508 More Like This

"JAW DROPPING GULF OF AMERICA VIEWS, from this fifth floor furnished condo. Relax on the 22 ft private balcony with your favorite morning or evening beverage or meal watching the sparkling reflections

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132487
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707 More Like This

JAW DROPPING 7TH FLOOR WATER VIEWS! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145806
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique and Charming blend of vintage and beachside decor greet you upon entering this upgraded poolside condominium. Charming embossed ceiling tiles and chandelier lighting throughout takes you back i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149539
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7527 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7527 Hatteras Drive, a beautifully maintained waterfront home located in the heart of Hudson, Florida. This spacious residence offers a unique split level layout with vaulted ceilings, expo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8229 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8229 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this gorgeous home located in the highly desirable community of Sea Pines! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,680 sq/ft of living space and a 4 car garage perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881800
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13632 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13632 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF ACCESS WITH BOAT LIFT OPTIONAL! This large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been updated with new a NEW KITCHEN w/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! The dining room has a coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883463
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 703, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,700.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom / 1 bath furnished unit with private terrace at Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club II. Remodeled and furnished seventh floor unit has hurricane impact sliders. Plank tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416789
  2. Provided by BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 307, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This WATERFRONT 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom condo is now available for rent! Don't stress with movers, as this unit comes FULLY furnished & equipped! This condo has been updated and has stunning ocean view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461243
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stormie Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12734 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

12734 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12734 2nd Isle in Hudson, FL a waterfront rental with direct Gulf access, located on one of Leisure Beachs wide canals. This 1,360 sq ft, fully remodeled home offers the ultimate Florida b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464746
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice