2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5127148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2887 Charing Cross Way
  • Viewed: 296
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 356
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4049 / -81.4153
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Sky Lake Southa
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Tamara Garcia
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly payment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1487.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sky Lake South Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-29-8118-05-710
  • Views: 296
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1555 Harrier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1555 Harrier Drive More Like This

Ready to move in For rent! Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and resort style living in this beautifully freshly painted 6 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home. Step outside to your private bac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147501
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Hearthside Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4710 Hearthside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Home to create unforgettable memories: a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family residence with a private pool, located in the heart of Hunters Creekone of Orlandos most de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,453.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zulema Etchart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3913 Kiawa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious lakefront 4/3 home in the desirable Hunter's Creek community. The home features formal living and dining areas, an open concept layout in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382793
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alice Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,490.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

2508 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home for rent in Hunters Creek! This charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a spacious and functional layout, ready for immediate occupan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5554 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,554.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406372
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4860 Chalfont Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the highly sought after community of Hunters Creek. Perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149629
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lara Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice